Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1019.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP401:30+1:40KGP016:00+4:4614h 30m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1017 km70 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERNGP301:45+10KGP616:50+1:1715h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km67 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+8KGP619:05-217h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km59 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:0115h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km67 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:1015h 5m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1017 km67 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+14KGP601:25+5915h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+2KGP601:25+5415h 25m8
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km66 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-KGP001:25-15h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+8KGP601:42+1:1215h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km66 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+4KGP606:03+1218h 58m13
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1149 km61 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0KGP006:03+1118h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+4KGP603:35+3316h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km63 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30+3KGP609:20+3119h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km51 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+1:18KGP611:17+1:3617h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km59 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05+11KGP510:20+4215h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERNGP022:10+28KGP014:35+1:1716h 25m8
 M     
3A
GNWL1017 km62 km/hr

18 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:06BZAArr +14/Dep +205h 5m+6KGP??11:20+1:2234h 50m16
    T  
1776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+1:08BZAArr +36/Dep +82h 5m-28KGP??13:42+5733h 32m47
SMTWTFS
1776 kmChart Prepared*~-
20240
--
Σ Mumbai-Kharagpur&n...NGP??04:15+26TATAArr +52/Dep +211h 15m-31KGP??18:53+2814h 38m1
 M WTF 
1017 kmSuperman-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+51BZAArr +33/Dep +201h 5m-13KGP??09:40+4128h 5m7
    T S
1776 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+59BZAArr +46/Dep +201h 5m-26KGP??09:40+4128h 5m8
  T    
1776 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+33MGSArr +4/Dep +285h 25m+24KGP??22:05+5937h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1739 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+4MGSArr +1:21/Dep +284h 25m-53KGP??22:05+5935h 35m2
S      
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+20CNBArr +3/Dep +1:126h 40m+1:09KGP??04:55+3:2842h 25m8
     F 
1874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...NGP??10:30+14MGSArr +57/Dep +2:4730m+1:50KGP??18:10+3:1431h 40m-9
  T    
1747 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+14MGSArr +57/Dep +284h 25m-29KGP??22:05+5935h 35m2
  T    
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+10BSBArr +29/Dep +283h 30m-1KGP??22:05+5934h 10m10
S T    
1737 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+54BZAArr +37/Dep +3630m-1KGP??19:25+2430h 55m-4
  TW   
1776 kmxxx-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+22JSGArr +47/Dep +71h 55m-40KGP??07:50+717h 50m11
      S
1023 kmSuperman-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+47CNBArr +1:14/Dep +514h 25m-23KGP??09:35+3:3140h 35m-9
 M  T  
1992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+28CNBArr +39/Dep +1:124h 15m+33KGP??04:55+3:2835h 45m9
     F 
1874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+16MGSArr +58/Dep +3:113h 0m+2:13KGP??04:55+3:2833h 30m9
S TW F 
1677 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP??19:25+16MGSArr +58/Dep +1:214h 30m+23KGP??07:50+1:1936h 25m2
S      
1753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+6ALDArr +12/Dep +2:122h 30m+2:00KGP??04:55+3:2831h 45m2
  T    
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.