Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 955.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRNGP701:55+0KUR420:45+4718h 50m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRNGP111:05+2KUR406:15+5419h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRNGP611:45+2KUR4,507:30+1:2119h 45m26
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRNGP611:45+4KUR207:10+2919h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km51 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRNGP614:00+21BBS*207:15+1:0917h 15m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRNGP014:00+31KUR507:40+1:1917h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL987 km56 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRNGP614:55+14KUR409:10+1:2118h 15m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRNGP121:50+39KUR415:15+1:4317h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km57 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRNGP621:50+0KUR415:15+1:2917h 25m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRNGP622:10+1KUR417:15+1419h 5m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRNGP4,622:10+17KUR418:00+2719h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr

30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:04BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18KUR??05:15+4428h 45m10
    T  
1434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+1:02BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23KUR??06:55+2626h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1434 kmChart Prepared*~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+1HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13BBS??16:45+4436h 30m-4
  T    
1569 kmsvmicse-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+56BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22KUR??04:00+1722h 25m1
    T S
1434 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+52BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10KUR??04:00+1722h 25m2
  T    
1434 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+26MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7KUR??04:20+3643h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2080 kmxxx-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NGP509:40-RArr +2:00/Dep +73h 10m-1:53KUR307:55-46h 15m7
S TWTF 
1267 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...NGP??10:00-JSGArr /Dep +101h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3020h 5m6
 M  TF 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??10:00+3RArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3KUR??07:55+4721h 55m18
S TW  S
1017 kmManish*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...NGP??10:00+4HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 25m-31KUR??13:25+727h 25m-4
 M  TF 
1594 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...NGP??10:20+5JSGArr +36/Dep +101h 30m-26KUR??06:05+3019h 45m8
SMTWTFS
997 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...NGP??10:20+5JSGArr +36/Dep +73h 25m-29BBS??06:15+5419h 55m2
S T  F 
958 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...NGP??10:20+5RArr +19/Dep +72h 30m-12KUR??07:55+4721h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1018 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+1MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07KUR??04:20+3641h 50m12
S      
2080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+11CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02KUR??11:10+3:1448h 40m15
     F 
2216 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+4MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34KUR??04:20+3641h 50m12
  T    
2081 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:05+0JSGArr +14/Dep +72h 20m-7BBS??06:15+5419h 10m6
     F 
964 kmManish*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...NGP??11:25+3JSGArr +15/Dep +71h 40m-8BBS??06:15+5418h 50m-8
S T  F 
957 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...NGP??11:25+3RArr +10/Dep +71h 10m-3KUR??07:55+4720h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1017 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...NGP??11:25+3KGPArr +21/Dep +34h 10m-18KUR??13:25+726h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1357 kmWRIK*^~-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+8BSBArr +33/Dep +143h 30m-19KUR??04:20+3640h 25m20
S T    
2078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+48BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2KUR??13:05+324h 35m-10
  TW   
1434 kmxxx-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+33CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19KUR??15:45+4:1246h 45m-2
 M  T  
2333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+17CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27KUR??11:10+3:1442h 0m16
     F 
2216 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...NGP??18:00+16JSGArr +25/Dep +31h 54m-22BBS??12:30+2218h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
934 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+16HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29KUR??23:20+1:0929h 20m-26
    T  
1588 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...NGP??19:05+12JSGArr +23/Dep +32h 29m-20BBS??12:30+2217h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
941 kmCheetah*^~-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP??19:25+11MGSArr +36/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:10KUR??11:10+3:1439h 45m16
S TW F 
2018 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP??19:25+11MGSArr +36/Dep +2:294h 0m+1:53BBS??16:05+1:1744h 40m7
S      
2162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+3ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41KUR??11:10+3:1438h 0m9
  T    
2029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.