Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
MET/Malerkotla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to MET/Malerkotla
8 Trains / 78 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MET⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: MET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and MET/Malerkotla

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45+15MET205:48+2927h 3m31
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1376 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP102:55+32MET005:48+2226h 53m20
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1376 km51 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-MET005:48-26h 53m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1376 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55+21MET005:48+3626h 53m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1376 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNGP113:40+9LDH412:35+4122h 55m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1406 km61 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRNGP116:30+22LDH415:25+5622h 55m4
   W   
3A
RLWL1414 km62 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+0LDH218:25+1:0524h 35m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1406 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+21LDH204:40+1:0030h 35m58
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1464 km48 km/hr

78 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and MET/Malerkotla

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...NGP??00:30+19NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 40m-1:14LDH??01:32+1425h 2m-6
  T   S
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...NGP??00:30+5BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10LDH??03:43+1:0927h 13m33
    T  
1407 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...NGP??00:30+5NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4826h 10m6
    T  
1465 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...NGP??00:30+2NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 30m-56LDH??00:57+824h 27m-18
 M     
1399 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...NGP??00:30+19NZMArr +1:14/Dep +33h 30m-1:11LDH??00:57+824h 27m-8
  T   S
1398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...NGP??00:30+2ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15LDH??03:43+1:0927h 13m36
 M     
1406 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...NGP??00:30+2NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59LDH??01:32+1425h 2m-16
 M     
1399 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+19NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49LDH??02:40+4826h 10m19
  T   S
1464 kmxxx-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...NGP??00:40+19NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4LDH??00:57+824h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+19NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7LDH??02:55+2126h 15m-13
 M W  S
1404 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+19NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7LDH??01:32+1424h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+41ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8LDH??03:43+1:0926h 48m48
   W   
1405 kmRAJMOHAN-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...NGP??02:10+26NZMArr +54/Dep +482h 28m-6LDH??03:43+1:0925h 33m38
  T T S
1405 kmHussain*^~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32LDH??01:32+1423h 22m-9
 M W   
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +32/Dep +482h 28m+16LDH??03:43+1:0925h 33m43
 M W   
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07LDH??01:32+1423h 22m-16
S    F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +482h 28m-19LDH??03:43+1:0925h 33m36
S    F 
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...NGP??02:10+26NZMArr +54/Dep +251h 0m-29LDH??02:40+4824h 30m11
  T T S
1464 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 40m-1:04LDH??00:57+822h 47m-18
S    F 
1399 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...NGP??02:10+26NZMArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54LDH??01:32+1423h 22m-14
  T T S
1398 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04LDH??02:05+2223h 55m-8
S    F 
1398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +32/Dep +32h 40m-29LDH??00:57+822h 47m-11
 M W   
1399 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...NGP??02:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01LDH??05:06+3:0726h 56m35
S    F 
1398 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +32/Dep +251h 0m-7LDH??02:40+4824h 30m16
 M W   
1465 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...NGP??03:50+32NZMArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45LDH??02:55+723h 5m-17
no arr/dep
1397 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP506:00+1DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0LDH209:45+3351h 45m18
S  WT S
2739 kmHussain*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...NGP??07:45+12NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15LDH??12:04+2128h 19m0
    T  
1406 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...NGP??07:45+12BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25LDH??10:55+1:3527h 10m29
    T  
1406 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...NGP??07:45+12NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16LDH??11:30+1227h 45m-6
    T  
1406 kmGopal*^-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NGP??08:30+26MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15LDH??07:13+1:2146h 43m83
SMTWTFS
2079 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NGP??08:30+26MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33LDH??05:33+3:3445h 3m-5
 M   F 
2079 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30+1MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10LDH??05:06+3:0742h 36m35
S      
2014 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP??10:30+1SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16LDH??22:58+4:4060h 28m22
S      
2731 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55+19AKArr +17/Dep +555m-12DUI??18:20+2731h 25m10
   W   
1753 kmnankit0507-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+1JPArr +14/Dep +82h 20m-6LDH??03:17+3739h 22m15
    T  
1967 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NGP??12:25+14NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26LDH??16:47+3828h 22m18
SMTWTFS
1406 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??12:25+14NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46LDH??11:30+1223h 5m-15
SMT TFS
1406 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NGP??12:25+14NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47LDH??11:30+1523h 5m-15
   W   
1406 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...NGP??13:00+20NZMArr +24/Dep +242h 35m+0LDH??16:47+3827h 47m19
 M WTFS
1406 kmxxx-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55+24ETArr +10/Dep +184h 10m+8DUI??18:20+3728h 25m3
 M     
1359 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...NGP??14:20+8AGCArr +18/Dep +461h 46m+28LDH??15:10+1:0624h 50m11
  T    
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...NGP??15:30+20JHSArr +14/Dep +401h 49m+26LDH??15:10+1:0623h 40m4
  T    
1414 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??15:30+20NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10LDH??11:30+1220h 0m-9
SMT TFS
1398 kmDB*^~-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??15:50+20NDLSArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6LDH??16:47+3824h 57m26
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...NGP??15:50+20NZMArr +13/Dep +543h 10m+41LDH??17:50+1:2526h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1406 kmSudarshan*^~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP117:10+17ETArr +18/Dep +191h 0m+1LDH217:50+1:2572h 40m21
     F 
2358 kmVinay Kumar~-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??17:15+20NZMArr +30/Dep +563h 15m+26LDH??17:50+1:2524h 35m21
SMT T S
1399 kmDB*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...NGP??17:15+20NZMArr +30/Dep +2450m-6LDH??16:47+3823h 32m25
SMT T S
1406 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...NGP??17:15+20NZMArr +30/Dep +244h 25m-6LDH??19:18+5426h 3m-2
SMT T S
1399 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP618:00-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28LDH205:06-83h 6m31
SMTWTFS
2944 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP??19:25+11JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31DUI??05:30+4934h 5m14
 M     
1722 kmxxx-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NGP??20:15+20NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31LDH??00:02+2727h 47m-14
SMTWTFS
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38LDH??20:17+2424h 2m-30
SMTWTFS
1405 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...NGP??20:15+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+828h 42m-32
SMTWTFS
1405 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NGP??20:15+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24LDH??20:27+1:2524h 12m12
  T  FS
1405 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NGP120:15-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-80h 51m30
SMTWTFS
1404 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NGP??20:15+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38LDH??22:05+1825h 50m-31
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr +13/Dep +562h 5m+43LDH??17:50+1:2521h 5m28
   W   
1399 kmDB*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...NGP??20:45+9NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10LDH??19:18+5422h 33m4
S    F 
1398 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??20:45+9NZMArr +14/Dep +541h 23m+40LDH??17:50+1:2521h 5m27
S    F 
1405 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...NGP??20:45+9NZMArr +14/Dep +17h 5m-13LDH??22:05+1825h 20m-3
S    F 
1398 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35LDH??22:05+1825h 20m-4
      S
1398 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...NGP??20:45+11NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12LDH??22:05+1825h 20m-2
   W   
1399 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...NGP??20:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 35m-16LDH??20:17+2423h 32m-4
 M  T  
1406 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...NGP??20:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +242h 45m+7LDH??19:18+5422h 33m2
 M  T  
1406 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23579
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Shri...NGP??20:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +112h 35m-6DUI??18:20+3721h 35m11
 M  T  
1360 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??21:05+7NZMArr +24/Dep +541h 13m+30LDH??17:50+1:2520h 45m29
S   T  
1406 kmHussain*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...NGP??21:05+8NZMArr +35/Dep +2:413h 35m+2:06LDH??18:24+3:4721h 19m14
 M     
1398 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...NGP??21:05+8NZMArr +35/Dep +15h 15m-34LDH??00:02+2726h 57m15
 M   F 
1461 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...NGP??21:05+7NZMArr +24/Dep +552h 5m+31LDH??19:40+1:4422h 35m20
    T  
1406 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...NGP??21:05+7NZMArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23LDH??00:02+2726h 57m16
S   T  
1462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...NGP??21:05+8NZMArr +35/Dep +16h 55m-34LDH??22:05+1825h 0m-2
 M   F 
1398 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...NGP??21:10+21NZMArr +15/Dep +36h 25m-12LDH??00:57+827h 47m-17
 M     
1399 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...NGP??21:10+21NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14LDH??22:05+1824h 55m-16
 M     
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...NGP??22:50+30NZMArr +40/Dep +04h 5m-40LDH??01:32+1426h 42m-26
S TWT S
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...NGP??22:50+30NZMArr +40/Dep +252h 15m-15LDH??02:40+4827h 50m-1
S TWT S
1464 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...NGP??22:50+30NZMArr +40/Dep +483h 43m+8LDH??03:43+1:0928h 53m26
S TWT S
1405 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...NGP??22:50+30NZMArr +40/Dep +33h 25m-37LDH??02:05+2227h 15m-18
S TWT S
1397 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.