Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PWL/Palwal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PWL/Palwal
37 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PWL⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PWL/Palwal

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRNGP100:30-NZM*617:10-16h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRNGP100:30-NZM*317:10-16h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRNGP100:30-NZM*617:10-16h 40m11
  T   S
II
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP100:40-NDLS*619:05-18h 25m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL1093 km59 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNGP102:10-NZM*618:00-15h 50m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km69 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP102:10-NZM*618:00-15h 50m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km69 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP302:10-NZM*718:00-15h 50m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km69 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP102:45-FDB221:39-18h 54m15
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1065 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP102:55-FDB220:00-17h 5m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1065 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNGP202:55-FDB220:00-17h 5m6
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1065 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNGP102:55-FDB220:00-17h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNGP103:50-NZM220:40-16h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-NZM220:40-16h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1086 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNGP007:40-NZM*003:00-19h 20m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1086 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRNGP107:45-NDLS*603:20-19h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNGP109:15-BVH303:18-18h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNGP109:15-BVH303:18-18h 3m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP112:25-FDB205:20-16h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1065 km63 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNGP4,513:00-NZM*507:20-18h 20m19
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km59 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNGP513:00-NZM*507:30-18h 30m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNGP113:40-NDLS507:30-17h 50m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP114:20-NZM3,406:42-16h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km66 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRNGP115:30-NZM*205:55-14h 25m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1086 km75 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNGP115:50-BVH307:50-16h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1057 km66 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRNGP116:30-DSJ109:30-17h 0m2
   W   
3A
RLWL1091 km64 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP117:15-NZM*709:15-16h 0m2
SMT T S
II2A1A
RLWL1086 km68 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50-NDLS213:35-19h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1093 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP120:15-FDB212:50-16h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRNGP120:45-NZM*410:25-13h 40m4
      S
3A
RLWL1086 km79 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRNGP120:45-NZM*310:25-13h 40m4
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km79 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRNGP120:45-NZM*310:25-13h 40m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km79 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRNGP320:45-NDLS*1510:55-14h 10m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRNGP121:05-NZM*710:35-13h 30m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km80 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRNGP121:05-NZM*710:35-13h 30m2
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1086 km80 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRNGP121:10-NZM*314:15-17h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km64 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05-PWL219:08-21h 3m35
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1036 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNGP622:50-FDB216:13-17h 23m11
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km61 km/hr

26 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PWL/Palwal

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...NGP??00:20-LTTArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??09:40-33h 20m-9
     F 
2184 kmAnshumanM-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0FDB??19:51-18h 56m30
   W   
1064 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP??00:55-MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35-29h 40m4
   W   
1532 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP506:00-DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0NZM304:12-46h 12m14
S  WT S
2419 kmHussain*^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...NGP??06:30-BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0FDB??13:43-31h 13m67
SMTWTFS
1524 kmVinay Baid-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NGP??07:45-ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DSJ??05:35-21h 50m-9
     F 
1090 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35-35h 5m25
S      
1703 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...NGP??10:55-AKArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??13:00-26h 5m6
   W   
1486 kmnankit0507-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05-PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30-41h 25m9
      S
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15-KOTAArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NZM??12:38-25h 23m-7
S      
1313 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NGP??11:15-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??06:55-19h 40m0
 M     
1085 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-19h 5m3
S    F 
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...NGP??11:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-19h 5m-7
S    F 
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NGP??11:15-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00-20h 45m-10
      S
1085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...NGP??11:15-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00-20h 45m-16
    T  
1085 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55-JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??22:00-34h 5m12
    T  
1655 kmRailway privatisatio...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...NGP??11:55-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30-48h 35m10
S T    
1545 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...NGP??13:55-ETArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS??13:00-23h 5m-1
 M     
1093 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AJNI??16:15-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??06:20-38h 5m27
     F 
2054 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NGP??17:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0FDB??12:40-19h 40m6
 M WT  
1064 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NGP??17:00-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0FDB??13:43-20h 43m28
 M WT  
1064 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP117:10-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0FDB211:14-66h 4m11
     F 
2017 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP??18:00-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0DLI??21:35-51h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...NGP??19:25-JBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0FDB??21:39-26h 14m1
 M     
1427 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...NGP??19:50-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0FDB??20:24-24h 34m16
      S
1464 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...NGP??21:10-LKOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DLI??06:45-33h 35m-3
  T    
1629 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.