Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 61 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1257.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRNGP004:25+12PNBE*102:30-122h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1258 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+22PNBE*109:50+4326h 5m14
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1264 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRNGP107:45+29PNBE009:50+2:0226h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+26DNR*1,209:05+1624h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+1PNBE1,209:50+1:5223h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+4DNR109:38+4323h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+11SEE219:43+2:4826h 43m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1485 km56 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+11DNR*1,218:55+1623h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1254 km53 km/hr

61 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+19JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54SEE??08:25+1:4831h 55m29
  T   S
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+5JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4831h 55m16
    T  
1479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+2JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27SEE??08:25+1:4831h 55m19
 M     
1479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+19JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24SEE??08:25+1:4831h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...NGP??00:55+41MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:241h 30m+3:46DNR??23:03+5:3422h 8m2
   W   
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...NGP??00:55+41MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05PNBE??00:35+6:0023h 40m21
   W   
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...NGP??02:05+2HTEArr +4/Dep +14h 50m-3PNBE??12:25+3634h 20m31
 M  T  
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +32/Dep +453h 10m+13SEE??17:58+3:3339h 48m31
 M W   
2094 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+27JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35SEE??08:25+1:4830h 15m19
S    F 
1479 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+26JHSArr +49/Dep +271h 55m-22SEE??08:25+1:4830h 15m21
  T T S
1478 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47PNBE??10:45+1:3327h 0m-20
     F 
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...NGP??07:45+4MGSArr +29/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:19PNBE??11:20+2:3927h 35m-1
      S
1264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+16ETArr +3/Dep +374h 30m+34PNBE??12:15+2127h 0m0
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...NGP??09:15+16ETArr +3/Dep +64h 30m+3DNR??11:18+126h 3m-3
S      
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+16ETArr +3/Dep +85h 25m+5PNBE??12:45+4327h 30m4
S T T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+16ETArr +3/Dep +55h 25m+2PNBE??12:45+1:0727h 30m3
   W  S
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+16ETArr +3/Dep +275h 25m+24PNBE??12:45+5327h 30m5
     F 
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+16JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37PNBE??16:40+2:5631h 25m-5
      S
1528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+16JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10PNBE??16:40+4331h 25m-5
   W   
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP??10:20+5GArr +16/Dep +128h 54m-4SEE??03:52+3441h 32m15
SMTWTFS
1492 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+11ETArr +0/Dep +273h 35m+27PNBE??12:45+5326h 15m13
     F 
1257 kmSudarshan*^~-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...NGP??10:30+5ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07PNBE??11:20+2:3924h 50m8
    T  
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...NGP??10:30+5ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42SEE??13:53+4:3527h 23m1
    T  
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...NGP??10:30+5ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50SEE??15:31+1:5929h 1m22
    T  
1359 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...NGP??10:30+5JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29PNBE??12:45+4326h 15m12
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15PNBE??12:45+4325h 30m-1
S      
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+27BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1PNBE??16:40+2:5629h 25m-4
      S
1528 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +23/Dep +63h 20m-17DNR??11:18+124h 3m-8
S      
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4PNBE??12:45+5325h 30m0
     F 
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...NGP??11:55+8ALDArr +1/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:14PNBE??11:20+2:3923h 25m9
S T    
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+8BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20PNBE??13:15+2:1425h 20m2
S      
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...NGP??11:55+8BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18PNBE??12:45+4324h 50m13
S T    
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP??12:25+14ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15PNBE??12:45+1:0724h 20m5
   W  S
1257 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NGP??12:25+14ETArr +20/Dep +372h 0m+17PNBE??12:15+2123h 50m2
    T  
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+14ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12PNBE??12:45+4324h 20m6
S T T  
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+24ETArr +10/Dep +204h 45m+10PNBE??15:35+3225h 40m-1
 M     
1257 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...NGP??14:00+3HTEArr +16/Dep +112h 25m-5PNBE??15:40+825h 40m6
SM     
1296 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+8ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5PNBE??12:45+4322h 25m19
S T T  
1257 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NGP??14:20+8ETArr +13/Dep +635m-7DNR??11:18+120h 58m12
S      
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...NGP??14:20+8ETArr +13/Dep +3735m+24PNBE??12:15+2121h 55m15
    T  
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+8ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9PNBE??13:15+1:2622h 55m22
  T   S
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+14ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10PNBE??13:15+1:2622h 20m4
  T    
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+14ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4PNBE??12:45+4321h 50m1
  T    
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...NGP??15:30+20NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11HJP??03:03-135h 33m-5
 M     
2124 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+20AGCArr +19/Dep +173h 35m-2PNBE??22:35+3:2130h 45m3
    T  
1711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+20AGCArr +19/Dep +2:245h 12m+2:05DNR??23:03+5:3431h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+33LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1PNBE??22:35+2:4029h 35m-23
   W   
1505 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+33LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58PNBE??02:00+1:0133h 0m28
 M WT  
1486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...NGP??17:00+33GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4729h 5m-28
   W   
1485 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+17CNBArr +34/Dep +1:174h 45m+43DNR??21:10+4:0928h 0m-1
     F 
1452 kmxxx-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+12RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2SEE??03:52+3434h 42m-13
  T  F 
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...NGP??17:10+17GKPArr +1:44/Dep +1:362h 25m-8SEE??22:05+2:1228h 55m7
     F 
1485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+20ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16SEE??02:13+2829h 58m-9
   W   
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...NGP??21:05+7NZMArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20PNBE??07:05+1:1334h 0m17
S   T  
2090 kmHarsh*^~-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+25ETArr +29/Dep +1810h 0m-11PNBE??09:30+2136h 20m52
     F 
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+3ALDArr +20/Dep +2:293h 5m+2:09DNR??21:10+4:0924h 0m-8
  T    
1264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+3MKPArr -15/Dep +83h 27m+23SEE??03:52+3430h 42m11
  T    
1400 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+21JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10SEE??08:25+1:4835h 15m20
 M     
1479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+21AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1PNBE??04:30+3:0931h 20m0
 M     
1711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+21JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8SEE??08:25+1:4834h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1478 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+30JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8SEE??08:25+1:4833h 35m9
S TWT S
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.