Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
PHN/Pokhrayan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to PHN/Pokhrayan
7 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHN⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: PHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PHN/Pokhrayan

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Raipur   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNGP102:45+20ORAI116:43+3213h 58m10
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL796 km57 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP310:30+21PHN002:52+1:1016h 22m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km52 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERNGP117:00+49PHN106:33+1:3913h 33m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNGP117:00+47PHN106:33+1:3313h 33m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km62 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERNGP117:10+26PHN106:32+1:1313h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERNGP117:10+21PHN106:34+1:1213h 24m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km63 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERNGP121:10+34ORAI109:07+2:4111h 57m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km67 km/hr

61 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and PHN/Pokhrayan

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Raipur   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...NGP??00:30+19JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:0244m-27ORAI??12:34+1:2812h 4m1
      S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...NGP??00:30+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48ORAI??13:16+1:1612h 46m-7
 M     
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...NGP??00:30+19JHSArr +1:29/Dep +343h 27m-55PHN??16:23+1:2115h 53m0
  T   S
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??00:30+7JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16PHN??16:23+1:2115h 53m-13
    T  
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...NGP??00:30+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01PHN??16:23+1:2115h 53m-10
 M     
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...NGP??00:40+22JHSArr +7/Dep +341h 45m+27PHN??16:23+1:2115h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
843 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP100:55+26MKPArr +8/Dep +33h 57m-5CNB223:20+5546h 25m1
   W   
1546 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...NGP??02:10+25JHSArr +35/Dep +4723h 50m+12ORAI??13:16+1:1635h 6m0
no arr/dep
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...NGP??02:10+31JHSArr +1:06/Dep +341h 55m-32PHN??16:23+1:2114h 13m-10
S    F 
843 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...NGP??02:10+28JHSArr +1:02/Dep +341h 55m-28PHN??16:23+1:2114h 13m-8
  T T S
843 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NGP??02:55+31JHSArr +39/Dep +563h 40m+17PHN??20:13+1:3417h 18m11
   W   
844 kmGopal*^-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...NGP506:00+1MMRArr +10/Dep +372h 55m+27PHN121:48+1:0763h 48m34
SMTWTFS
2087 kmHussain*^~-
9707
Σ Interrath Express&...NGP??06:30+20RArr +25/Dep +1150m-14CNB??03:30+621h 0m9
  T  F 
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NGP??07:45+28KTEArr +1:01/Dep +191h 45m-42CNB??03:30+619h 45m-20
     F 
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NGP??07:45+18JBPArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40BZM107:18+423h 33m-7
 M     
1040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NGP??07:45+28JBPArr +46/Dep +13h 35m-45BZM107:18+423h 33m-8
     F 
1040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NGP??08:30+33ETArr -1/Dep +134h 55m+14ORAI??04:03+3219h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NGP??08:30+33JBPArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26BZM107:18+422h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1040 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...NGP??09:15+24BPLArr +19/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:01ORAI??00:41+2:4815h 26m-15
S T  F 
796 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+24AGCArr +38/Dep +03h 55m-38CPA??12:15+1127h 0m-13
     F 
1301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+24AGCArr +38/Dep +262h 40m-12CNB??07:30+1:4522h 15m-11
      S
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+24AGCArr +38/Dep +335h 35m-5CNB??10:45+1:2325h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP109:15+24AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB312:40-51h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...NGP??09:15+24JHSArr +34/Dep +1:002h 2m+26ORAI??00:41+1:2815h 26m-13
      S
796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...NGP??09:15+24JHSArr +34/Dep +452h 2m+11ORAI??00:46+1:1515h 31m-12
   W   
796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...NGP109:15-BPLArr /Dep +1:202h 35m+0ORAI100:41+2:4839h 26m-28
 M  T S
1491 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30+5MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16CNB??12:25+2:3125h 55m9
S      
1267 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05+0PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27CNB??22:05+1:5935h 0m7
      S
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...NGP??11:15+32BPLArr +22/Dep +1:201h 25m+58ORAI??00:41+2:4813h 26m-20
S    F 
796 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...NGP??11:15+32ETArr +22/Dep +133h 35m-9ORAI??04:03+3216h 48m-11
S    F 
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??11:15+24BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3ORAI??00:41+1:2813h 26m-12
      S
796 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...NGP??11:55+7ALDArr +3/Dep +3:0723h 55m+3:04CNB??06:10+4:2342h 15m7
S T    
1104 kmRailfan Z*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NGP??12:25+17BPLArr +22/Dep +551h 45m+33ORAI??04:03+3215h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
796 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??12:25+17BPLArr +22/Dep +03h 25m-22CNB??08:15+419h 50m-14
S      
902 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...NGP??13:00+11AGCArr +1:11/Dep +351h 35m-36CNB??10:15+2:1521h 15m2
S T    
1157 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...NGP513:00+38AGCArr +1:00/Dep +351h 35m-25CNB710:15+2:1545h 15m-6
 M WTFS
1345 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +21/Dep +314h 55m+10PHN??07:43+1:3717h 23m6
SMTWTFS
844 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...NGP??14:20+17BPLArr +33/Dep +5550m+22ORAI??04:03+3213h 43m9
SMTWTFS
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NGP??14:20+17BPLArr +33/Dep +02h 30m-33CNB??08:15+417h 55m-1
S      
902 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...NGP115:30+29JHSArr +18/Dep +281h 19m+10ORAI004:03+3236h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmlinainverse-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...NGP??15:50+34BPLArr +33/Dep +055m-33CNB??08:15+416h 25m-6
S      
902 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +1:383h 35m+1:05CNB??13:30+2:4421h 40m-2
    T  
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +331h 0m+0CNB??10:45+1:2318h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP015:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB312:40-44h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +155h 30m-18CNB??14:20+3822h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +2:495h 12m+2:16CNB??13:45+3:4121h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +3530m+2CNB??10:15+2:1518h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1157 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NGP??17:00+41ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7PHN??07:43+1:3714h 43m-30
S      
844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP618:00+1:25ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28CNB212:25-66h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...NGP??19:25+16ETArr +24/Dep +194h 50m-5ORAI??13:18+1:4017h 53m1
     F 
796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...NGP??20:15+21NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40CNB??20:45+924h 30m-30
SMTWTF 
1532 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NGP??20:15+21JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2ORAI??11:05+1:0014h 50m-23
S T    
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NGP??20:15+21JHSArr +45/Dep +482h 30m+3ORAI??11:05+1:0214h 50m-22
 M W  S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NGP??20:15+21JHSArr +45/Dep +474h 55m+2ORAI??13:16+1:1617h 1m-21
S      
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...NGP??20:45+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:172h 0m+56CNB??17:48+2:1521h 3m-6
 M     
1532 kmIR Food quality is p...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...NGP??20:45+17BPLArr +27/Dep +303h 5m+3ORAI??11:05+1:0214h 20m5
      S
796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...NGP??21:10+24JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7ORAI??11:05+1:0213h 55m-7
 M     
796 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...NGP??21:10+24JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7PHN??16:23+1:2119h 13m-9
 M     
844 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+24AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+3021h 45m-6
 M     
1152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...NGP??22:05+31JHSArr +39/Dep +341h 35m-5PHN??16:23+1:2118h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
844 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...NGP??22:50+43JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 37m-5PHN??16:23+1:2117h 33m-20
S TWT S
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.