Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SBT/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SBT/Sabarmati Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBT⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SBT   

Shortest Route: 961.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP3,608:30+36ADI??01:00+1:0216h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+0ADI*203:35+217h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:01ADI*207:25+4916h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+2:28ADI*507:25+2:0316h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:23ADI??07:25+2816h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+22ADI??08:25+1517h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:26ADI??08:25+1:1617h 10m13
      S
3A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+29ADI108:55+2316h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+58ADI210:45+2216h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:46SBT011:50-17h 50m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 962 km54 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP618:00+2:09ADI??10:45+2:5916h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km57 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:51ADI*513:25+1:1918h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr

28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SBT/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+50BSLArr +46/Dep +132h 25m-33ADI??18:45+2718h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+23BSLArr +30/Dep +132h 25m-17ADI??18:45+2718h 25m30
S     S
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+23LTTArr +27/Dep +18h 0m-26ADI??05:35-529h 15m1
S     S
1322 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+22BINAArr +1:02/Dep +2:501h 5m+1:48ADI??03:45+1:3827h 15m61
  T    
1359 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+22BINAArr +1:02/Dep +1:591h 5m+57ADI??03:45+5827h 15m46
      S
1359 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +1/Dep +33h 25m+2SBT??20:17+1038h 17m42
SMTWTFS
1533 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +250m-14ADI??12:45-230h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1543 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +210m-14ADI??14:40+932h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1543 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+37WRArr +53/Dep +192h 38m-34ADI??03:25+2019h 55m16
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+37DRArr +41/Dep +52h 6m-36ADI??14:55+331h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1301 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+37DRArr +41/Dep +12h 58m-40ADI??06:20+2122h 50m-12
S  W F 
1296 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+23ETArr +8/Dep +151h 30m+7ADI??08:10+422h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+31BPLArr +23/Dep +850m-15ADI??08:10+420h 55m9
S    F 
1031 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+28JPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9SBI??21:08+3233h 53m13
 M W   
1714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+24JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5SBI??21:08+3233h 53m6
      S
1714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+31BPLArr +23/Dep +102h 15m-13SBI??18:40+2931h 25m10
S      
1534 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+28UJNArr +8/Dep +41h 30m-4ADI??08:10+420h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+18BPLArr +23/Dep +1050m-13SBI??18:40+2930h 15m17
S      
1534 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+1:15STArr +16/Dep +453m-12ADI??10:30+219h 15m5
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:15STArr +16/Dep +91h 55m-7ADI??14:55+323h 40m52
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+1:15STArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14SBT??18:41+727h 26m33
S      
962 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+19TCRArr +29/Dep +421h 38m+13ADI??07:15+2064h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+29NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1333h 40m-1
SM W F 
2038 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+29NZMArr +11/Dep +345h 50m+23ADI??06:15+3138h 45m23
 M W F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11ADI??21:40+324h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1325 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+14NZMArr +45/Dep +1:242h 20m+39ADI??07:15+3434h 10m22
 M     
2020 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+47CSTMArr +44/Dep +182h 15m-26ADI??19:20+2619h 55m1
 MT    
1315 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+47CSTMArr +44/Dep +33h 10m-41ADI??21:25+322h 0m5
 MTW F 
1326 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.