Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SINI/Sini Junction
20 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SINI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SINI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SINI/Sini Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRNGP001:30+15CKP016:30+1315h 0m6
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP401:30+1:26TATA414:15+2:5412h 45m6
  T    
3A2A
RLWL882 km69 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERNGP401:30+11TATA*214:20+1:0512h 50m8
S  W   
Unreserved
 881 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERNGP301:45+11TATA414:50+5913h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL882 km67 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+9TATA416:25+314h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL882 km60 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0TATA414:50+4313h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL882 km67 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0TATA414:50+4113h 5m7
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL882 km67 km/hr
12261Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...DrntSERNGP304:15+30TATA415:45+5011h 30m1
 M WTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL882 km77 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15+1TATA415:45+2511h 30m1
S T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL882 km77 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+4TATA423:18+3613h 18m11
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km67 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+3TATA423:18+3313h 18m7
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km66 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-TATA423:18-13h 18m11
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL888 km67 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+5TATA523:35+5213h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km66 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+0CKP200:10+1013h 5m8
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km63 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+2CKP000:10+1813h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km63 km/hr
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERNGP311:25+3TATA501:30+2214h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERNGP313:30+6SINI306:08+3016h 38m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL855 km51 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERNGP618:00+16TATA409:15+3415h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL882 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05+12TATA508:05+4013h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km68 km/hr
58112Itwari - Tatanagar P...PassSERITR*621:30+8SINI222:14+3:2224h 44m102
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL850 km34 km/hr

9 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SINI/Sini Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+26MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7CNI??19:12+1934h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1568 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP??10:30+1MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07CNI??19:12+1932h 42m3
S      
1568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...NGP??10:30+4MGSArr +48/Dep +2:1330m+1:25TATA??16:15+1:3529h 45m-10
  T    
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+4MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34CNI??19:12+1932h 42m3
  T    
1569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP??11:55+8BSBArr +33/Dep +143h 30m-19CNI??19:12+1931h 17m11
S T    
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+21JSGArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34TATA??05:30-215h 30m10
      S
888 kmSuperman-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+33CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19TATA??07:25+3:2438h 25m-11
 M  T  
1856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP??19:25+11MGSArr +36/Dep +1:134h 30m+37TATA??05:30+1:1734h 5m1
S      
1608 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...NGP??19:25+11MGSArr +36/Dep +2:294h 0m+1:53CKP??06:00+1:3134h 35m-1
S      
1642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.