Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
SURI/Siuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to SURI/Siuri
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SURI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: SURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SURI/Siuri

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+9RPH201:57+5024h 12m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km55 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERNGP302:25+0SURI102:24+1:4923h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1242 km52 km/hr

21 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and SURI/Siuri

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:04BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18RPH??17:27+2:2940h 57m20
    T  
2097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2933
Σ Mumbai-Bhagalpur v...NGP??04:15+30HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49SNT??00:11+2319h 56m-4
 M WTF 
1312 kmxxx-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...NGP??04:15+30HWHArr +49/Dep 2h 25m+0BHP??00:28+1820h 13m-5
 M WTF 
1287 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...NGP??04:15+30HWHArr +49/Dep 3h 35m+0RPH??02:51+2922h 36m-4
 M WTF 
1347 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...NGP??04:15+1HWHArr +19/Dep 2h 25m+0BHP??00:28+1820h 13m-3
S T    
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...NGP??04:15+1HWHArr +19/Dep 3h 35m+0RPH??02:51+2922h 36m-2
S T    
1346 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NGP??10:00+4HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32SNT??09:52+2623h 52m-12
 M  T  
1324 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...NGP510:00-TATAArr /Dep +84h 17m+0SURI110:17-72h 17m4
no arr/dep
1416 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...NGP310:20-TATAArr +52/Dep +84h 0m-44SURI110:17-71h 57m6
   W   
1410 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...NGP??10:20+5HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 45m-35SNT??09:52+2623h 32m-9
 M  T  
1318 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...NGP??10:20+5HWHArr +36/Dep +05h 15m-36RPH??12:30+1926h 10m-11
 M W F 
1343 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+33LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58UDL??11:33+1:0842h 33m53
 M WT  
1843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...NGP??18:00+16HWHArr +42/Dep 2h 20m+0RPH??18:56+3324h 56m-29
SMTWTFS
1339 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...NGP??18:00+16HWHArr +42/Dep 6h 5m+0SNT??22:55+2828h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
1318 kmShomnath-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...NGP??18:00+16HWHArr +42/Dep 45m+0BHP??16:03+3022h 3m-30
SMTWTF 
1278 kmkushanmaths-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...NGP??19:05+12HWHArr +35/Dep +511h 55m+16RPH??17:27+1:4622h 22m7
  T    
1346 kmThE BoSs*^~-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...NGP??19:05+12HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 20m+0RPH??18:56+3323h 51m-11
SMTWTFS
1346 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...NGP??19:05+12HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 45m+0BHP??16:03+3020h 58m-12
SMTWTF 
1285 kmthewanderer*^-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...NGP??19:05+12HWHArr +35/Dep +83h 15m-27UDL??19:28+1624h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1327 kmGopal*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...NGP??19:05+12HWHArr +35/Dep 8h 0m+0SNT??23:50+2628h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
1325 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...NGP??19:05+12HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29RPH??17:27+4222h 22m24
   W   
1346 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.