Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1634.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+41TCR110:52+1:1630h 52m27
  T    
II
RLWL1719 km56 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERNGP204:00+3:34TCR110:52+3:2530h 52m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRNGP204:00+5:18TCR110:52+4:2730h 52m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:09TCR107:37+4227h 27m19
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1648 km60 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+34TCR110:52+4230h 7m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1719 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+56TCR112:37+4227h 57m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1648 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+53SRR217:05+1930h 20m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+21TCR119:42+3128h 27m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1658 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+24TCR119:42+1928h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1658 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:51TCR121:27+4:0530h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:18TCR103:57+228h 32m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:33TCR103:57+728h 32m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1648 km58 km/hr

34 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NGP??00:15+1:40MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52TCR??05:17+1329h 2m-3
S T    
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NGP??00:15+1:21MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37TCR??05:17+1329h 2m2
   W F 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NGP300:20+37LTTArr +33/Dep +13h 20m-32TCR116:17+1:0039h 57m9
      S
2048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NGP??01:50+25CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2TCR??13:47+3835h 57m22
    T  
1709 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NGP??01:50+1:24MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15SRR??14:05+1836h 15m12
 M     
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NGP??01:50+25CBEArr +23/Dep +351h 20m+12SRR??14:05+1836h 15m16
    T  
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NGP??01:50+25CBEArr +23/Dep +561h 50m+33TCR??15:42+1:0037h 52m78
    T  
1711 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NGP??01:50+25CBEArr +23/Dep +233h 55m+0TCR??15:17+3437h 27m0
    T  
1709 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...NGP??01:50+1:24OGLArr +59/Dep +135h 16m-46TCR??11:52+2034h 2m15
 M     
1650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...NGP??01:50+1:24BZAArr +47/Dep +1:127h 45m+25TCR??14:22+4436h 32m11
 M     
1717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...NGP??01:50+1:24BZAArr +47/Dep +474h 40m+0TCR??15:42+1:0037h 52m74
 M     
1719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NGP??05:35+47MASArr +22/Dep +030m-22TCR??06:37+3225h 2m6
    T S
1717 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NGP??05:35+55MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35TCR??06:37+3225h 2m7
  T    
1717 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NGP??08:40-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+5044h 5m31
  T   S
2166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NGP??12:30+56MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29TCR??04:45+5040h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2166 kmxxx-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...NGP013:40+31MMRArr +48/Dep +1:225h 15m+34TCR109:40+1:4768h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
2225 kmvarungole-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??14:10+40SBCArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40TCR??00:37+534h 27m-6
  T    
1777 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NGP??14:10+21MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9SRR??21:45+4331h 35m-5
 M    S
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...NGP??14:10+40SBCArr +42/Dep +27h 10m-40TCR??05:47+2539h 37m-7
  T T  
1783 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...NGP??14:20+30KYNArr +33/Dep +1:154h 28m+42TCR??09:40+1:4743h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1986 km~-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NGP??14:30+41MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SRR??21:45+4331h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1686 kmA Ajay-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...NGP??16:30+34LTTArr +40/Dep +05h 50m-40TCR??12:52+1:0444h 22m20
 MT TF 
2060 kmArkChat921*^~-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...NGP??16:50+1:46JTJArr +1:09/Dep +281h 40m-41SRR??21:45+4328h 55m6
      S
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NGP??16:50+8MASArr -6/Dep +01h 20m+6SRR??21:45+4328h 55m-6
 M     
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9897
--
Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ern...NGP??17:15+9KYNArr +29/Dep +1:152h 55m+46TCR??09:40+1:4740h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1986 kmHussain*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...NGP??18:00+37KYNArr +1:02/Dep +1:152h 8m+13TCR??09:40+1:4739h 40m28
S     S
1985 kmDB*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NGP??18:45+46MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16TCR??01:30+2330h 45m-1
 M     
1722 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...NGP??18:45+2:17MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29TCR??01:43+430h 58m-11
   W   
1716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...NGP??19:40+2:02MASArr +50/Dep +02h 5m-50TCR??01:30+2329h 50m-8
    T  
1717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +18/Dep +31h 3m-15TCR??12:52+1:0439h 52m32
SMTWTFS
2001 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+1TNAArr +18/Dep +61h 43m-12TCR??21:27+1648h 27m32
S      
2432 kmDP~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NGP??22:20+1:29YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57TCR??06:47+2632h 27m4
 M    S
1709 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NGP??22:20+1:29YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56TCR??05:47+2531h 27m11
SMT T S
1744 kmBMTIR*^~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...NGP??23:25+52CSTMArr +49/Dep +1:081h 45m+19TCR??11:17+1:4635h 52m15
 M     
2088 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.