Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
42 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 659.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNGP200:15+1:10BZA510:35+4610h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNGP200:15+1:15BZA710:35+5110h 20m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNGP200:30+1:04BZA611:55+711h 25m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL659 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRNGP201:50+1:38BZA512:40+4510h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNGP004:00+42BZA015:50+711h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERNGP204:00+3:52BZA715:50+2:4211h 50m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRNGP204:00+5:05BZA715:50+4:2911h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNGP204:10+1:02BZA714:45+2910h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRNGP004:45+23BZA515:50+1911h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNGP205:20+1:17BZA714:20+489h 0m2
S  W   
 659 km73 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNGP205:35+52BZA514:20+318h 45m1
  T    
3A
RLWL659 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNGP205:35+56BZA414:20+438h 45m2
    T S
 659 km75 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNGP208:40+1:11BZA019:05+5810h 25m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNGP208:40+1:05BZA719:05+5010h 25m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNGP208:40+35BZA019:05+2010h 25m6
   W   
IISL
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNGP208:40-BZA6,719:05-10h 25m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL659 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+1:07BZA500:40+1713h 55m18
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRNGP210:45+49BZA500:40+1413h 55m17
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNGP210:45+43BZA723:35+1712h 50m6
      S
II3A2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNGP210:45+30BZA723:35-12h 50m6
      S
II2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNGP212:30+48BZA523:15+3210h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNGP214:10+25BZA702:10+412h 0m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNGP214:10+30BZA002:10+712h 0m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNGP2,314:30+36BZA100:15+299h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRNGP415:15+14BZA002:50+011h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRNGP415:15+14BZA002:25+911h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRNGP215:20+4:01BZA002:50+3:3411h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERNGP315:20+1:03BZA002:50+3511h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:48BZA002:50+2:0010h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km66 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP216:50+13BZA002:35+139h 45m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNGP216:50+44BZA002:35+549h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNGP217:45-BZA706:45-13h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+44BZA806:05+1011h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:56BZA507:10+3712h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNGP218:45+49BZA107:10+1012h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+57BZA007:10+612h 25m6
      S
IISL
RLWL659 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRNGP219:40+2:04BZA707:10+1:0911h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
16794Faizabad - Rameswara...ExpSRNGP022:40+12BZA010:25+311h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNGP123:25+1:31BZA410:25+4311h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNGP223:25+1:52BZA011:05+3911h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNGP223:25+1:47BZA310:25+4811h 0m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNGP??23:25+2:15BZA110:25+1:5511h 0m4
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km60 km/hr

16 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kazipet   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NGP??00:15+52KZJArr +58/Dep +272h 57m-31BZA??13:30+213h 15m7
 M  T S
661 kmPDPL Junction-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+1HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13BZA??04:30+5748h 15m-2
  T    
2348 kmsvmicse-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NGP??05:20+48SCArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3GNT??20:00+914h 40m10
  T   S
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NGP??05:35+28SCArr -11/Dep +71h 15m+18GNT??20:00+914h 25m10
 M     
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...NGP??06:00+1ADBArr +14/Dep +07h 55m-14BZA??12:55+2030h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1022 kmandysai-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NGP??09:45+1:02KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30BZA??23:05+1713h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
661 kmCheetah*^~-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NGP??10:10+51SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+715h 0m-5
 M W  S
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NGP??10:10+51KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26BZA??23:05+1712h 55m0
SMTWTFS
661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NGP??10:10+51KZJArr +48/Dep +194h 50m-29BZA??01:00+1014h 50m1
SMTWTFS
661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...NGP??11:55+59KZJArr +1:20/Dep +413h 22m-39BZA??01:40+1313h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
651 kmAP EXP~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...NGP??14:00+21BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09BZA??00:35+934h 35m23
   W  S
1796 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...NGP??14:10+36KZJArr +1:05/Dep +162h 22m-49BZA??03:00+22-11h -10m-11
  T T  
662 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NGP??14:10+36KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 57m-42BZA??03:50+013h 40m-15
    T  
662 kmPDPL Junction-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP215:40+1:14SEGMArr +1:30/Dep +185h 44m-1:12BZA108:45+765h 5m9
  T    
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...NGP??15:40+1:14SEGMArr +1:30/Dep +66h 34m-1:24BZA??09:20+1:0817h 40m-1
  T    
660 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+16HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29BZA??11:40+1:1341h 40m-19
    T  
2363 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.