Search Trains
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRE/Nandalur to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NRE   Filters   Dep: NRE   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NRE/Nandalur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRJP001:10+11KPD305:53-114h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km40 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRHX103:25+7KPD308:15+94h 50m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km50 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRNRE005:20+1:04CTO*108:55+113h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 168 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRNRE112:20+1:19KPD317:43+75h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km37 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRJP015:32+32KPD119:28+363h 56m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 199 km51 km/hr

15 ΣChains between NRE/Nandalur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RJP??01:45+43AJJArr +18/Dep +201h 57m+2KPD??07:58+256h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
204 kmSRG*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...NRE??04:00+22TPTYArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2KPD??13:30-139h 30m-26
  T T S
201 kmBMTIR*^~-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...NRE??04:50+56TPTYArr -2/Dep +61h 50m+8KPD??13:30-138h 40m-23
  T T S
201 kmSuccess comes with l...-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...NRE??04:50+56TPTYArr -2/Dep +93h 50m+11KPD??15:40-610h 50m-24
S T  F 
201 kmKoushik Patel~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...HX??05:00+1:01AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3KPD??13:18+278h 18m-15
S      
255 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...NRE??10:45+21RUArr -4/Dep +1:301h 45m+1:34KPD??17:00+306h 15m-5
  T    
211 kmGopal*^-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...NRE??10:45+21MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??21:13+2810h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
353 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...NRE??10:45+21MASArr -3/Dep +01h 50m+3KPD??19:58+269h 13m-27
     F 
353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...NRE??10:45+21AJJArr +5/Dep +1912m+14KPD??15:28+344h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
215 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RJP??11:28+26AJJArr +20/Dep +2630m+6KPD??16:03+324h 35m-19
  T    
203 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...RJP??11:28+26RUArr -5/Dep +3750m+42KPD??16:08+494h 40m21
  T    
199 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RJP011:28+26AJJArr +20/Dep +231h 25m+3KPD117:03+2529h 35m-19
  T    
272 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RJP??15:00+17AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11KPD??22:18+337h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
203 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...NRE??15:20+41AJJArr +13/Dep +25m-11KPD??23:08+327h 48m0
SMTWTFS
284 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...HX??18:35+1:03TPTYArr +13/Dep +2323h 45m+10KPD??23:50-729h 15m-15
no arr/dep
240 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.