Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 143.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30-BD107:27-2h 57m8
SM WTFS
II2SCC
 139 km47 km/hr
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCRNRKR004:53-AMI*309:50-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL268 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25-BD†110:20-2h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 139 km47 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNRKR107:27-BD112:25-4h 58m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL260 km52 km/hr
51184Narkher - Bhusaval P...PassCRNRKR*309:15-BD313:30-4h 15m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 139 km33 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50-BD118:32-2h 42m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL139 km51 km/hr
51152Narkhed - New Amrava...PassCRNRKR*018:00-NAVI*121:00-3h 0m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km44 km/hr

12 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...PAR??02:19-NGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0BD??14:10-11h 51m-7
S      
278 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...PAR??08:50-NGPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BD??19:30-10h 40m-10
     F 
276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20151
--
Σ vidarbha mail ...PAR??12:13-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??18:05-5h 52m-17
  T    
278 kmaditya khare-
20200
--
Σ vidarbha mail ...PAR??12:13-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??18:05-5h 52m-15
      S
278 kmaditya khare-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??19:05-4h 55m-8
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BD??21:27-7h 17m-19
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 20m+0BD??18:22-4h 12m-1
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BD??19:52-5h 42m-10
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BD??20:42-6h 32m0
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BD??22:10-8h 0m17
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BD??00:17-10h 7m-13
  T    
260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20912
--
Σ Gaya- Wardha, Amra...NRKR??14:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AMI??21:40-7h 30m-17
  T    
264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.