Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BAB/Babina
14 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRMTY200:47+46JHS410:18+359h 31m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRPAR201:48+30JHS110:28+1:218h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPAR204:05+23BAB214:05+3710h 0m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 552 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPAR004:05+31JHS514:45+2010h 40m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL578 km54 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNRKR110:44+10BAB220:33+439h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNRKR110:44-BAB220:35-9h 51m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNRKR113:31+22JHS4,523:28+369h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL596 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNRKR014:10+18JHS500:40+1:0010h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNRKR114:10+30JHS500:40+4710h 30m12
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERPAR218:15+54JHS004:18+4710h 3m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPAR218:15+42JHS504:18+4610h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERPAR018:25+26JHS004:18+249h 53m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERPAR018:25+58JHS204:18+499h 53m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km58 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNRKR223:10+40BAB211:30+4512h 20m19
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 571 km46 km/hr

16 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NRKR??09:42+34ETArr +11/Dep +3225m+21BAB??08:08+2:1322h 26m30
SMTWTFS
571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...PAR??10:09+23ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17JHS??01:58+2115h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...NRKR??12:00+22HBJArr +38/Dep +03h 42m-38JHS??01:35+1613h 35m-10
  T    
596 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...NRKR??12:00+22BPLArr +22/Dep +252h 40m+3JHS??00:28+3312h 28m-10
  T    
596 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...PAR??12:38+33BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14JHS??23:12+5910h 34m-22
S    F 
577 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...PAR??12:38+27BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54JHS??00:28+1:1011h 50m-4
 M     
578 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...PAR??12:38+33ETArr +23/Dep +123h 35m-11JHS??01:58+2113h 20m-13
S    F 
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+33BPLArr +22/Dep +161h 45m-6JHS??23:50+2111h 12m-2
S    F 
577 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+33BPLArr +22/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-11h 12m-12
S    F 
577 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...PAR??12:38+38BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8JHS??01:35+1612h 57m-16
      S
578 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...PAR??12:38+2:58BPLArr +2:55/Dep +83h 25m-2:47JHS??01:35+1612h 57m-21
    T  
578 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??12:38+38BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1JHS??23:12+3410h 34m-15
      S
578 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...NRKR??17:15+6ETArr +6/Dep +222h 35m+16JHS??05:15+5012h 0m-13
    T  
596 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PAR??18:25+41ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3JHS??05:15+5010h 50m-33
S      
578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PAR??20:54+16JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31JHS??14:45+2717h 51m-6
 M     
941 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...PAR??20:54+16ETArr +7/Dep +184h 50m+11JHS??12:13+715h 19m-2
     F 
578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.