Search Trains
NU/Narsinghpur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NU/Narsinghpur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NU   Filters   Dep: NU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NU/Narsinghpur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNU209:35+49BZA806:05+920h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNU209:53+2:28BZA507:10+1921h 17m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km53 km/hr

10 ΣChains between NU/Narsinghpur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9204
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...NU??01:05+10BPLArr +14/Dep +342h 10m+20BZA??00:15+3323h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9206
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...NU??01:05+10ETArr +8/Dep +233h 50m+15BZA??23:15+3222h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1118 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...NU??04:14+1:28ETArr +34/Dep +202h 55m-14BZA??02:50+1122h 36m7
 M     
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...NU??04:14-ETArr /Dep +202h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1122h 36m6
 M     
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...NU??04:14+1:28ETArr +34/Dep +311h 55m-3BZA??00:15+3320h 1m2
 M   F 
1118 kmHarsh*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...NU205:45+24ETArr +29/Dep +311h 25m+2BZA100:15+3342h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1210 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...NU??07:30+46MMRArr +46/Dep +755m-39BZA??15:05+5731h 35m23
S      
1694 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...NU??11:47+40HWHArr +1:38/Dep +73h 50m-1:31BZA??10:40+1:1146h 53m-14
  T    
2467 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...NU??11:47+40HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38BZA??11:40+4947h 53m-9
   W  S
2482 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...NU??15:00+59ETArr +31/Dep +501h 40m+19BZA??10:35+1:0619h 35m-10
      S
1118 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.