Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNK305:20+1:22ERS*312:00+4030h 40m32
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1410 km46 km/hr

28 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...NK??01:35+39NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15ERS??21:35+2644h 0m16
  T    
2381 kmDK-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...IGP??03:00+19LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 50m-24ERS??14:25+1:0435h 25m19
  TW FS
1409 kmArkChat921*^~-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...NK??03:00+16TNAArr +29/Dep +35h 52m-26ERS??14:25+1:0435h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+16TNAArr +29/Dep +396h 2m+10ERS??12:50+2533h 50m2
     F 
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+16TNAArr +29/Dep +366h 2m+7ERS??12:55+1433h 55m-1
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+16TNAArr +29/Dep +426h 2m+13ERN??12:50+1:0333h 50m-2
  T    
1392 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+16TNAArr +29/Dep +256h 2m-4ERS??12:55+5933h 55m-4
    T S
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...NK??05:10+13PNVLArr +18/Dep +173h 55m-1ERS??14:25+1:0433h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...NK??05:10+13PNVLArr +18/Dep +253h 15m+7ERS??12:55+5931h 45m11
    T S
1411 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...NK??06:30+1:02TNAArr +44/Dep +31h 18m-41ERS??14:25+1:0431h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NK??07:30+30TNAArr +19/Dep +31h 3m-16ERS??14:25+1:0430h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NK??07:30+30TNAArr +19/Dep +61h 43m-13ERS??23:00+1239h 30m9
 M     
1856 kmDP~-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...IGP??07:45+48CSTMArr +47/Dep +421h 45m-5ERN??12:50+1:0329h 5m14
  T    
1375 kmDB*^~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...NK??07:50+22CSTMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13ERN??04:45+344h 55m32
  T T S
2008 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...NK??08:55+10KYNArr +32/Dep +181h 41m-14ERS??23:00+1238h 5m30
 M     
1820 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...NK??08:55+10TNAArr +11/Dep +318m-8ERS??14:25+1:0429h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1426 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NK??09:10+47LTTArr +21/Dep +03h 20m-21ERN??17:40+5832h 30m4
      S
1457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...NK??09:35+6KYNArr +20/Dep +181h 8m-2ERS??23:00+1237h 25m31
 M     
1820 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...NK??10:25+32PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ERS??16:15+3777h 50m31
    T  
4318 kmGopal*^-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??11:15+1:21LTTArr +40/Dep +14h 55m-39ERS??20:15-233h 0m-3
      S
1460 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...IGP??12:35+27LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23ERN??04:45+340h 10m35
S  W   
1931 kmninad-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??14:00+1:38LTTArr +1:05/Dep +12h 45m-1:04ERS??20:15-230h 15m-50
  T   S
1460 kmDP~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...NK??15:25+1:36LTTArr +55/Dep +150m-54ERS??20:15-228h 50m-18
      S
1460 kmDP~-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...NK??15:25+1:23LTTArr +45/Dep +150m-44ERS??20:15-228h 50m-5
no arr/dep
1460 kmDP~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...NK??17:15+32PNVLArr +28/Dep +1:4715m+1:19ERN??00:45+1631h 30m22
S      
1408 kmAnkit*^~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...NK??17:15+32MAOArr +23/Dep +266h 5m+3ERS??04:05+034h 50m3
S      
1410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...NK??18:35+39SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57ERS??09:40+1939h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...IGP??22:30+29NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04ERN??14:00+5839h 30m61
  T    
2418 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.