Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
GD/Gonda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to GD/Gonda Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GD⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: GD   

Shortest Route: 1357.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and GD/Gonda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Faizabad   Allahabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRNK202:15+37GD204:00+1:2125h 45m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERIGP113:40+32GD214:05+2:0624h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERNK119:25+27GD221:50+1:2026h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1365 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRNK219:25+22GD220:15+1:4124h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERNK221:20+1:35GD222:00+2:4724h 40m11
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1358 km55 km/hr

22 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and GD/Gonda Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Faizabad   Allahabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...NK??04:10+33ETArr +7/Dep +123h 35m+5GD??10:35+1:1430h 25m15
     F 
1365 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...NK??04:10+33COIArr /Dep +565h 0m+0MUR??10:08+1:4529h 58m0
SMT TF 
1372 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...NK??08:45+22ALDArr +13/Dep +5645m+43MUR??10:08+1:4525h 23m0
 M  TF 
1379 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23180
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via fd&...NK??08:45+23FDArr +23/Dep +1:230m+1:00MUR??10:08+1:4525h 23m-1
no arr/dep
1379 kmS VeRmA*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:05+1:05BPLArr +59/Dep +413h 40m-18GD??12:20+2:3625h 15m50
 M  T  
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...NK??11:25+14BPLArr +2/Dep +411h 40m+39GD??12:20+2:3624h 55m49
 M     
1365 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:50+21ETArr +9/Dep +382h 55m+29GD??12:20+2:3624h 30m49
 M WT  
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK014:30+20ETArr +13/Dep +250m+12GD212:20+2:2769h 50m20
   W   
2361 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+20ETArr +13/Dep +380m+25GD??12:20+2:3621h 50m49
 M W   
1365 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...IGP??15:35+38BSLArr +44/Dep +5230m+8GD??18:40+1:1827h 5m10
      S
1409 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...NK??16:40+51GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19GD??22:45+2:0730h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1552 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...NK??17:30+44LKOArr +24/Dep +22h 50m-22GD??18:58+3425h 28m-1
      S
1365 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...NK??19:35+35JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40GD??22:45+2:0727h 10m14
     F 
1358 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??19:35+41LJNArr +1:35/Dep +21h 25m-1:33GD??18:58+3423h 23m-2
 M W  S
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??19:35+36LKOArr +1:19/Dep +21h 40m-1:17GD??18:58+3423h 23m-2
S T    
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...NK120:00+33NGPArr +3/Dep +3345m+30GD212:20+2:3688h 20m47
SM   F 
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK120:00+33NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8GD212:20+2:2388h 20m40
   W   
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK120:00+33NGPArr +3/Dep +1755m+14GD212:20+2:2764h 20m18
   W   
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK120:00+33NGPArr +3/Dep +4355m+40GD212:20+2:1564h 20m30
S      
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...NK??20:45+17JHSArr +32/Dep +272h 20m-5GD??22:45+2:0726h 0m14
S      
1358 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...IGP??22:30+29NGPArr +1/Dep +113h 10m+10GD??10:35+1:1436h 5m18
    T  
1798 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...NK??23:20+32MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16GD??10:05+2:4934h 45m3
S T T  
1766 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.