Search Trains
NSD/Nasirabad ▼
×
MED/Medchal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSD/Nasirabad to MED/Medchal
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MED⇒NSD   Filters   Dep: NSD   Arr: MED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NSD/Nasirabad and MED/Medchal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad SF...SFSCRAII*517:40+0SC9,1000:05+1:1930h 25m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km56 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRAII4,517:40+7MED105:55+1936h 15m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1833 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAII517:40+0MED023:40+2:3930h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1671 km56 km/hr

13 ΣChains between NSD/Nasirabad and MED/Medchal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...AII??05:00+24DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11SC??21:15+1:0240h 15m-8
 M     
2112 kmsvmicse-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...AII??11:10+10ADIArr +3/Dep +312h 0m+0SC??10:30+2147h 20m20
S TW   
1713 kmShapath Shah-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...AII??12:50+15AFArr +47/Dep +171h 23m-30SC??19:00+2930h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1848 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...AII??14:05+3DLIArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30SC??21:15+1:0231h 10m3
 M     
2116 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...AII??15:00+0AFArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3SC??04:05+3337h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1848 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...AII??15:00+0IDHArr +38/Dep +61h 50m-32SC??18:35+1927h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1846 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...NSD??19:49+12NGPArr +26/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:19KCG??07:05+1:4935h 16m-2
     F 
1770 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...NSD??19:49+12NGPArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25SC??08:25+636h 36m6
     F 
1764 kmBMTIR*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...NSD??21:30+20BPLArr +2/Dep +404h 50m+38KCG??07:05+1:4933h 35m-6
SM W FS
1606 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...NSD??22:00+4DEEArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KCG??09:50+4835h 50m3
  T T S
2064 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47SC??10:30+2135h 40m14
S TW   
1713 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21SC??10:20+2735h 30m9
     F 
1713 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50SC??10:30+1635h 40m16
 M     
1713 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.