Search Trains
NSD/Nasirabad ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSD/Nasirabad to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NSD   Filters   Dep: NSD   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NSD/Nasirabad and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRAII201:40+4SEE201:52+2:5524h 12m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1205 km50 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERNSD105:10+15PNBE106:05+4:4324h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1328 km53 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRNSD105:10+24HJP4,509:17+3:1428h 7m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km52 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERNSD106:24+13PNBE311:50+1929h 26m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1504 km51 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRAII*211:05+0SEE217:16+1:5030h 11m19
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1451 km48 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAII*523:55+1:24PNBE322:35+4:4922h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km58 km/hr

29 ΣChains between NSD/Nasirabad and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII??00:55+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +51h 55m-13HJP??03:03+226h 8m1
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII100:55+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18HJP103:03-226h 8m1
S   T  
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +23h 35m-19SEE??07:16+2:1729h 36m-10
      S
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +29h 10m-19SEE??13:28+1:3435h 48m-1
      S
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+34DLIArr +38/Dep +24h 5m-36SEE??07:16+2:1728h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1459 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+34DLIArr +38/Dep +4:014h 55m+3:23SEE??09:02+5:4030h 32m1
S  W   
1438 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+34DLIArr +38/Dep +425h 10m+4SEE??11:00+3:2432h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1454 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...AII??02:30+34DLIArr +38/Dep +3:436h 45m+3:05SEE??13:10+5:0834h 40m5
 M   F 
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??02:30+34DLIArr +38/Dep +63h 0m-32PNBE??07:05+1:2428h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1447 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...AII??02:30+34DLIArr +38/Dep +244h 30m-14PNBE??06:45+3:1828h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1430 kmrajkamalspj~-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...AII??03:40+3JPArr +38/Dep 3h 25m+0PNBE??04:30-24h 50m9
 M W   
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII503:40+3JHSArr +1:14/Dep +55h 40m-1:09PNBE010:45+1:5131h 5m4
     F 
1569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+4DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5SEE??07:16+2:1726h 16m-6
 M WT S
1455 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...AII??05:00+4DEEArr +7/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:36PNBE??05:55+4:3424h 55m2
 M W   
1426 kmkushanmaths-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...AII??05:45+0DECArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23PNBE??07:05+1:2425h 20m19
S    F 
1368 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+1BEArr +11/Dep +145h 10m+3SEE??18:35+3036h 25m16
  TW F 
1441 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+1DLIArr +21/Dep +13h 0m-20PNBE??07:55+2:0025h 45m-8
   W   
1442 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...AII206:10+5DLIArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34PNBE106:55+2648h 45m-14
SM  T S
1693 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...AII206:10+5DLIArr +34/Dep +1:006h 35m+26SEE017:58+4:1259h 48m26
S      
1702 kmpawankumarsingh~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...AII??11:05+1DLIArr +16/Dep +43h 40m-12PNBE??14:45+3:5127h 40m-1
     FS
1437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AII??12:50+3MGSArr +3:10/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:49PNBE??09:50+1:5821h 0m33
S      
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...AII??12:50+3ALDArr +2:32/Dep +4:574h 5m+2:25SEE??13:53+5:2725h 3m12
SMTWTFS
1208 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AII??12:50+3TDLArr +42/Dep +432h 45m+1SEE??13:28+1:3424h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1205 kmxxx-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...AII??14:05+8DLIArr +34/Dep +1:071h 45m+33PPTA??14:45+3:5324h 40m3
S  W   
1438 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...AII??14:05+8DLIArr +34/Dep +41h 40m-30PNBE??14:45+3:5124h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...AII??15:45+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:071h 5m+47PPTA??14:45+3:5323h 0m3
S  W   
1439 kmxxx-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...NSD??19:11+14JPArr +14/Dep +11h 25m-13HJP??02:08+2030h 57m12
 M     
1368 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...AII120:50+7DLIArr +24/Dep +232h 40m-1SEE005:00+3256h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...NSD122:00+5DEEArr +16/Dep +251h 45m+9DNR021:10+4:3923h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.