Search Trains
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYP/Nayadupeta to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NYP   Filters   Dep: NYP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+15HWH*18,2004:10+3626h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1525 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+6SRC*004:30+2:1825h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1502 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+3HWH*1806:10+1:0725h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1525 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSPE109:20+19SRC*1,410:25+5325h 5m15
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1573 km63 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+7SHM*213:50+3426h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+12SRC*418:00+1:0624h 58m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+2SRC*??19:00+5:1225h 18m16
   W   
IISL3A
 1518 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNYP118:05+20SHM*221:30+3027h 25m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+13HWH822:40+5124h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+11SRC*222:20+5924h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1518 km62 km/hr

44 ΣChains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...GDR??01:17+0BBSArr +6/Dep +275h 5m+21HWH??07:05+4029h 48m-9
 M     
1526 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...GDR??01:17+23BBSArr +45/Dep +153h 22m-30HWH??04:50+3127h 33m8
    T  
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...GDR??01:17+0BBSArr +6/Dep +153h 22m+9HWH??04:50+3127h 33m-4
 M     
1526 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...GDR201:37+44NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33HWH1713:30+1:3283h 53m37
 M WT  
3336 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+37NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46HWH??13:30+1:3235h 53m37
S      
2086 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+44LJNArr +2:10/Dep +472h 25m-1:23HWH??15:45+5162h 8m80
 M WT  
2985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +175h 25m+16HWH??11:50+3429h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
1525 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+6JHSArr +45/Dep +461h 55m+1HWH??06:45+3:1848h 48m5
 M W F 
2826 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16SHM??09:05+3827h 8m-10
  T    
1523 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19SHM??09:05+2627h 8m-6
     F 
1523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR105:57+6BPLArr +34/Dep +491h 15m+15HWH1006:45+3:1372h 48m9
 M W F 
3523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +153h 20m+14HWH??10:55+2628h 58m-7
S      
1525 kmPurna-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NYP??06:55+21CNBArr +23/Dep +232h 35m+0HWH??09:50+3950h 55m5
  T   S
2918 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...SPE??08:45+14BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8HWH??16:10+4531h 25m58
SM WTFS
1603 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+18BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8HWH??16:10+4530h 35m46
S      
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+18OGLArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5HWH??11:50+3426h 15m2
S      
1525 kmSRG*^~-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SPE??10:50+15BZAArr +6/Dep +122h 35m+6HWH??14:50+4028h 0m16
     F 
1564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+8BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11HWH??16:10+4528h 30m43
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+8BZAArr -3/Dep +1550m+18HWH??13:55+4626h 15m2
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +1550m+0HWH??13:55+4626h 15m1
  T    
1525 kmGopal*^-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+23BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15HWH??17:45+5425h 53m7
    T  
1525 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR??15:52+23ALDArr +56/Dep +1:583h 0m+1:02KOAA??21:45+5853h 53m0
    T  
2775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17HWH??17:45+5425h 53m22
   W   
1525 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...GDR??15:52+23NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 45m-20HWH??03:50+5535h 58m12
    T  
2085 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...GDR??15:52+23NGPArr +28/Dep +142h 25m-14HWH??03:35+5535h 43m11
    T  
2092 kmxxx-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8HWH??17:45+5425h 53m11
S      
1525 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...GDR??18:05+10NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19HWH??03:35+5533h 30m20
S  WT  
2091 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +5/Dep +261h 20m+21HWH??16:55+3546h 50m11
SM  T  
2663 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +5/Dep +2:321h 40m+2:27KOAA??17:20+2:2747h 15m0
   W   
2667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +5/Dep +1:233h 25m+1:18HWH??18:55+1:2848h 50m6
     F 
2663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...GDR??18:05+10NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25HWH??03:50+5533h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2084 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...GDR??18:05+10NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31HWH??03:35+3233h 30m10
 MT  FS
2084 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...GDR??18:05+10NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29HWH??05:50+2335h 45m36
SMTWTFS
2084 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR218:05+10JBPArr +27/Dep +205h 40m-7HWH1204:15+2182h 10m34
SMTWTFS
3359 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+10BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4HWH??18:30+2:3424h 25m-3
S      
1525 kmBMTIR*^~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+17MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2620m-38HWH??16:55+3546h 10m12
 M     
2663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...GDR??19:08+27KGPArr +25/Dep +1:341h 8m+1:09HWH??22:40+1:2727h 32m36
  T    
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:25+29NLRArr +32/Dep +261h 34m-6HWH??22:40+1:2027h 15m9
   W   
1553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NYP??19:25+29BZAArr +35/Dep +2520m-10HWH??22:40+1:2727h 15m38
S T TF 
1576 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NYP??19:45+21BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 45m+20HWH??22:40+1:2726h 55m41
S T TF 
1552 kmChart Prepared*~-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:45+21NLRArr +21/Dep +261h 16m+5HWH??22:40+1:2026h 55m12
   W   
1553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??20:07+31RJYArr +1:00/Dep +502h 35m-10HWH??03:15+4231h 8m6
  T  F 
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14SHM??12:25+1438h 53m81
SMTWTFS
2082 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...GDR??23:35+3BSPArr +35/Dep +112h 10m-24SHM??12:25+1436h 50m81
 M     
1993 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.