Search Trains
NYH/Nayandahalli ▼
×
PLHL/Palahalli Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYH/Nayandahalli to PLHL/Palahalli Halt
28 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLHL⇒NYH   Filters   Dep: NYH   Arr: PLHL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between NYH/Nayandahalli and PLHL/Palahalli Halt

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRNYH100:12+28PANP002:44+392h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL111 km44 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKGI000:33+35MYS*002:50+332h 17m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:12MYS*103:45+1:022h 45m0
S      
II3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+7MYS*406:00+212h 30m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRKGI303:48+9MYS*406:00+112h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km57 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRKGI304:29+20PANP206:04+361h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL107 km67 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH105:15-PANP007:14-1h 59m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRKGI305:58+42MYS*008:20+292h 22m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRKGI306:18+26MYS*608:40+212h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL126 km53 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRKGI006:48+38PANP208:29+511h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL107 km63 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRKGI307:18+27PANP209:04+341h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL107 km60 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKGI307:50+26PANP009:44+441h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL107 km56 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRKGI308:30+12PANP210:09+241h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL107 km65 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH109:35+10PANP011:45+252h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km51 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRKGI310:49+6MYS*413:30+42h 41m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km47 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+8MYS*113:00+132h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEC
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRKGI311:34+17PANP212:59+381h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL107 km75 km/hr
56215Yesvantapur - Mysur...PassSWRYPR*012:45+9MYS*020:00+37h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km41 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+48MYS*415:45+332h 45m1
   W F 
II
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRKGI313:50+15PANP015:23+321h 33m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km69 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+2MYS*417:30-42h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRNYH115:45+7PANP217:49+232h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km54 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRKGI018:05+9PANP019:53+151h 48m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km59 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRKGI318:35+6PANP220:19+161h 44m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL107 km62 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH219:15+9PLHL??21:23-2h 8m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 119 km56 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+9MYS123:05-12h 17m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL126 km55 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48-MYS123:05-2h 17m3
SMTWTFS
II
 126 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKGI021:14+1:03MYS*023:30+552h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr

18 ΣChains between NYH/Nayandahalli and PLHL/Palahalli Halt

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+18ASKArr +33/Dep +253h 5m-8MYS??14:30+129h 50m19
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +15/Dep +252h 35m+10MYS??14:30+129h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+0ASKArr +15/Dep +164h 10m+1MYS??16:30-1010h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR606:30-ASKArr /Dep +251h 10m+0MYS014:30-56h 0m20
  T  FS
1371 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+4ASKArr +15/Dep +251h 10m+10MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+5ASKArr +12/Dep +2523h 50m+13MYS??14:30+1232h 0m33
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23376
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+0HASArr +24/Dep +3655m+12MYS??14:30+127h 20m33
 M W F 
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
23377
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+5HASArr +21/Dep +3655m+15MYS??14:30+127h 20m33
S T T  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+1ASKArr +22/Dep +1650m-6MYS??16:30-108h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+0ASKArr +29/Dep +1635m-13MYS??16:30-107h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23268
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??13:00+1ASKArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11MYS??21:25+58h 25m19
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +41/Dep +235m-39MYS??21:25+56h 55m8
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +41/Dep +241h 55m-17MYS??22:15-17h 45m0
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23266
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +31/Dep +235m-29MYS??21:25+56h 55m19
S T    
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr /Dep +2445m+0MYS??22:15-16h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+24ASKArr +22/Dep +172h 20m-5MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+18ASKArr /Dep +172h 20m+0MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+10ASKArr +14/Dep +1735m+3MYS??07:00-38h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.