Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1695.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+17ADI*618:45+2730h 19m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+26ADI??00:20+2230h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr

25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+32BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ADI??13:55+1:0036h 12m21
    T  
1790 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+53NGPArr +50/Dep +1:512h 25m+1:01ADI??13:25+1:1935h 22m37
 M WT  
1872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+24BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47ADI??13:55+1:0035h 37m24
    T  
1790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+27SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18ADI??13:55+1634h 42m-5
 MT   S
1753 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+13SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:541h 27m+1:40ADI??13:25+1:1931h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3BPQArr -4/Dep +181h 40m+22ADI??00:50+832h 58m12
   W   
1755 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +4/Dep +2:287h 10m+2:24ADI??07:25+2:0339h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +4/Dep +1:5111h 35m+1:47ADI??13:25+1:1945h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+29BPQArr +14/Dep +1850m+4ADI??00:50+830h 25m5
  TW   
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+29BPQArr +14/Dep +263h 20m+12ADI??03:25+2033h 0m21
S      
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+29BPQArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5ADI??03:25-133h 0m11
    T  
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+11BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21ADI??03:25-131h 51m17
    T  
1716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+25NGPArr +26/Dep +1:013h 40m+35ADI??07:25+4935h 7m39
  T    
1872 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+25JPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9ADI??22:00+649h 42m23
S T    
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+22JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5ADI??22:00+649h 42m16
     F 
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+25UJNArr +8/Dep +41h 30m-4ADI??08:10+435h 52m31
  T    
1945 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+22SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9ADI??13:55+1640h 44m18
SM   F 
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+22SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+940h 44m16
  T    
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+22SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ADI??13:55+1:0040h 44m22
   W   
1827 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+49SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4ADI??00:50+651h 30m-47
      S
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+14NGPArr +17/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:06ADI??07:25+2833h 27m20
 M     
1872 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+14NGPArr +17/Dep +1:012h 30m+44ADI??07:25+4933h 27m39
  T TFS
1872 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+14NGPArr +17/Dep +585h 45m+41ADI??10:45+2236h 47m24
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+14NGPArr +17/Dep +294h 15m+12ADI??08:55+2334h 57m19
  T  FS
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NLR??21:58+14BPLArr +23/Dep +1050m-13ADI??19:15+2145h 17m33
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.