Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
0 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UMB   

No Trains

30 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+5HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2UMB??12:50+3659h 7m2
   W   
3135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+17HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21UMB??12:50+3658h 32m9
   W   
3135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NLR??06:23+16NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2339h 12m-13
SMTWTFS
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38UMB??18:50+836h 27m-25
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NLR??06:23+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38UMB??19:55+537h 32m-24
SMTWTFS
2206 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NLR??06:23+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24UMB??18:30+1:2136h 7m18
  T  FS
2206 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...NLR??06:23+16ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5UMB??02:18+4943h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2266 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NLR206:23-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-92h 12m35
SMTWTFS
2205 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NLR??06:23+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1337h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
2206 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GDR??08:01+10NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35UMB??20:18+1336h 17m-1
      S
2237 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...GDR??08:01+10NZMArr +36/Dep +193h 5m-17UMB??16:25+4032h 24m16
      S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...GDR??08:01+10JHSArr +37/Dep +944m-28UMB??16:47+3232h 46m4
      S
2245 kmlvraghavan1987-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...GDR??09:35+16BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10UMB??01:35+5040h 0m33
   W   
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GDR??09:35+16NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4439h 10m10
   W   
2304 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...GDR??09:35+10ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15UMB??01:35+5040h 0m36
S      
2246 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GDR??09:35+10NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59UMB??23:50+438h 15m-12
S      
2238 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+6ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8UMB??01:35+5039h 5m48
  T    
2207 kmRAJMOHAN-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...GDR??15:52+0NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15UMB??10:10+742h 18m1
   W   
2245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...GDR??15:52+0BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25UMB??08:55+1:2541h 3m31
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...GDR??15:52+0NDLSArr -15/Dep +04h 20m+15UMB??10:28+042h 36m-1
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...GDR??15:52+0NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16UMB??09:55+442h 3m-3
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15UMB??04:35+1:1858h 10m85
SMTWTFS
2880 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33UMB??03:15+3:3856h 50m3
S   T  
2880 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09UMB??02:10+4355h 41m29
      S
3054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+21MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10UMB??02:35+3:1855h 50m41
      S
2853 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDR??18:45+21SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16UMB??20:50+4:1774h 5m27
      S
3570 kmRailfan Z*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NLR??21:58+12NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26UMB??14:40+2440h 42m29
SMTWTFS
2207 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NLR??21:58+12NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47UMB??10:28+036h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2207 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NLR??21:58+12NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46UMB??09:55+435h 57m-2
SM WTFS
2207 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NLR??21:58+12NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47UMB??09:55+1135h 57m-2
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.