Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to FDB/Faridabad
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: FDB   

Shortest Route: 1978.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23+17FDB212:50+3130h 27m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+12NZM*410:25+1826h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43+12FDB221:39+936h 56m44
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2003 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+21NZM*617:10+1:2331h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+11NZM*317:10+4931h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNLR212:06+52FDB220:00+3631h 54m16
      S
IISL3A
 1979 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-FDB220:00-31h 54m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1979 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+25FDB220:00+5131h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1979 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+3NDLS*603:20+035h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2046 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58+15FDB205:20+1:0331h 22m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1979 km63 km/hr

54 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+54BBSArr +50/Dep +155h 55m-35NDLS??04:30+2:2752h 27m27
      S
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...NLR??00:03+10NGPArr +4/Dep +351h 5m+31BVH??07:50+2131h 47m11
     F 
1971 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...NLR000:54-BBSArr /Dep +155h 30m+0NDLS1204:30-51h 36m23
   W   
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +15/Dep +154h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m13
 M     
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+45BBSArr +54/Dep +154h 40m-39NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m25
    T  
2851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+29BBSArr +51/Dep +154h 20m-36NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m21
   W  S
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +36/Dep +154h 20m-21NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m29
     F 
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m29
  T    
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+10BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17ANVT??19:20+5:0965h 37m27
     F 
3352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NLR202:03+51BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16FDB212:40+53106h 37m20
 M WT  
2839 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...NLR??02:03+49NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15NZM??10:25+1:0132h 22m-17
S      
2000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NLR202:03+51JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9FDB213:43+3583h 40m43
 M WT  
2547 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+27HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:1751h 47m20
SM  TF 
3018 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...NLR202:18+27BBSArr +37/Dep +221h 55m-15FDB213:43+3583h 25m66
SMTWTFS
3520 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+27BBSArr +37/Dep +152h 45m-22NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+27HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35NDLS??06:05+3:2351h 47m18
  TW  S
2938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+27HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0FDB??18:40+6:2964h 22m83
SMTWTFS
3015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...NLR??03:13+35SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30NZM??10:35+4031h 22m-23
S   T  
2191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+17HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:1748h 39m12
SM  TF 
3018 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+17BBSArr +1:00/Dep +1525m-45NDLS??04:30+2:2747h 4m20
SMTWTFS
2852 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+17HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14NDLS??06:05+3:2348h 39m10
  TW  S
2938 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+17KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29ANVT??11:50+2:4554h 24m0
S      
2848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+17KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29ANVT??11:50+3:0154h 24m2
   W   
2848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+17HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DLI??10:25+2:1152h 59m3
S      
2957 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+6ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9FDB??19:51+5633h 21m35
  T    
1979 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR010:30+6MKPArr +4/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT206:35+4168h 5m9
  T    
2889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+24BBSArr +14/Dep +15h 50m-13NDLS??10:40+5247h 55m11
S   T  
2858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+24KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ANVT??11:50+2:4549h 5m7
S      
2848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...NLR??12:26+19ADIArr +30/Dep +161h 35m-14DLI??14:35+2450h 9m32
SM W   
2652 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+19ADIArr +30/Dep +92h 15m-21DLI??14:45+4950h 19m9
   W   
2652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+26BBSArr +1:05/Dep +22h 5m-1:03NDLS??06:25+2:4941h 30m-1
  T    
2781 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...NLR??13:32+17RArr +1:04/Dep +1035m-54NDLS??10:55+1945h 23m3
S      
2555 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+37BBSArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44NDLS??17:05+4:4149h 47m24
S      
2783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...NLR??16:18+53ETArr +11/Dep +131h 15m+2FDB??03:31+2335h 13m24
    T  
1978 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NLR??16:18+53ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53DEE??06:15+4937h 57m2
    T  
2019 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+8VSKPArr +4/Dep +42h 15m+0FDB??16:13+3046h 40m29
   W F 
2501 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+19BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27NDLS??17:05+4:4147h 32m7
S      
2783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR217:33+11TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10NDLS1221:45+4:0476h 12m33
no arr/dep
2822 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+8HTEArr +1:08/Dep +04h 35m-1:08NDLS??20:55+3:3051h 22m-3
   W   
2736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...NLR??18:25+33ETArr +0/Dep +1320m+13FDB??03:31+2333h 6m33
SMTWTFS
1979 kmlvraghavan1987-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +2:02/Dep +51h 25m-1:57NDLS??10:25+4239h 56m1
      S
2861 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +2:02/Dep 4h 27m+0DLI??20:45+2:0650h 16m22
      S
2856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ADRAArr +1:57/Dep +341h 55m-1:23NDLS??10:40+4940h 11m8
      S
2804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR118:29+15BBSArr +1:00/Dep +392h 35m-21NDLS1221:45+4:0499h 16m35
      S
4382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+15VZMArr +34/Dep +123h 0m-22FDB??16:13+3045h 44m34
      S
2525 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+33MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13DLI??21:35+4:0250h 50m34
      S
2656 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...GDR??19:08+29BBSArr +19/Dep +272h 5m+8ANVT??20:50+3:5549h 42m8
  T    
2881 kmINDIAN RAILWAYS~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+18ALDArr +7/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:42NDLS??12:30+5:4064h 38m19
 M    S
2498 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NLR??20:18+25BPLArr +24/Dep +362h 40m+12NZM??06:55+4234h 37m6
S      
2000 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...NLR??20:18+25BPQArr -2/Dep +113h 20m+13NZM??06:42+2634h 24m0
     F 
2000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NLR??20:18+25BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1935h 42m-1
     F 
2000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...NLR??21:11+23KZJArr +48/Dep +304h 2m-18BVH??07:50+2134h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1973 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+18BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 0m-6NZM??06:42+2631h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2000 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.