Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: KGQ   

Shortest Route: 873.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNLR303:18+6KGQ221:13+4017h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL963 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERNLR314:08+1:03KGQ208:04+2:5417h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr

24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +07h 40m-32KGQ??02:43+1:4126h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...NLR??04:24+16MASArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8KGQ??02:43+1:4122h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:30+16MASArr -13/Dep +02h 35m+13KGQ??02:43+1:4122h 13m18
  T    
1032 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...NLR??04:30+10TPJArr +50/Dep +224h 45m-28KGQ??09:44+1829h 14m9
      S
1184 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:30+10MSArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39KGQ??02:43+1:4122h 13m21
      S
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+13MASArr -10/Dep +01h 45m+10KGQ??02:43+1:4121h 22m-1
S T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+31MASArr -5/Dep +01h 20m+5KGQ??02:43+1:4120h 58m-2
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR??10:25+54KPDArr /Dep +302h 27m+0KGQ??07:38+2921h 13m-24
  T    
960 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...NLR??10:25+1:10MASArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1KGQ??07:38+2921h 13m-1
 M     
1020 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR??10:35+53MASArr +2/Dep +31h 50m+1KGQ??07:38+2921h 3m-6
S      
1019 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...NLR??11:45+26KPDArr +26/Dep +415h 0m+15KGQ??11:03+1:1123h 18m9
  T    
960 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR??11:45+1:10MASArr +43/Dep +14h 45m-42KGQ??11:03+1:1123h 18m9
   W   
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NLR??12:33+59RUArr /Dep +71h 52m+0KGQ??09:43+4121h 10m-39
  T  F 
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...NLR??12:40+34MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26KGQ??11:03+1:1122h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...NLR??12:40+34MASArr +27/Dep +355m-24KGQ??07:38+2918h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+28MSArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24KGQ??20:09+4928h 9m33
 M   F 
1120 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NLR??16:15+32MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15KGQ??20:09+4927h 54m28
 M     
1121 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...NLR??18:10+26PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24KGQ??12:38+2918h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR??18:55+1:16PGTArr /Dep +1123h 55m+0KGQ??12:38+2941h 43m-7
  T    
972 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...NLR??19:20+2:22SRRArr +2:20/Dep 4h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+5423h 48m11
 M   FS
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...NLR??19:20+26SRRArr +48/Dep 4h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+5423h 48m20
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NLR??19:20+37SRRArr +30/Dep +271h 40m-3KGQ??16:18+3120h 58m-12
S      
1032 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...NLR??21:20+47SRRArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20KGQ??21:58+4824h 38m-44
SMTWTFS
1032 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+47SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20KGQ??20:58+4523h 38m-59
      S
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.