Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: MZP   

Shortest Route: 1888.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25-MZP203:13-32h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1898 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45-MZP204:45-34h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1936 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11-MZP004:45-33h 34m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1898 km57 km/hr

30 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0MZP??18:22-42h 19m22
      S
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NLR??00:03-ETArr /Dep 40m+0MZP??07:45-31h 42m18
     F 
1898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...NLR??00:54-BBSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MZP??18:22-41h 28m18
   W   
2127 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:22-40h 39m6
S      
2127 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MZP??18:22-40h 39m8
 M     
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MZP??18:22-40h 39m20
    T  
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:22-40h 39m16
   W  S
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:22-40h 39m23
     F 
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:22-40h 39m23
  T    
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NLR??02:03-RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0MZP??17:11-39h 8m-6
  T  F 
1990 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18-BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MZP??18:22-40h 4m23
SMTWTFS
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18-HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0MZP??03:47-49h 29m50
SMTWTFS
2306 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26-BBSArr /Dep 25m+0MZP??18:22-36h 56m15
SMTWTFS
2128 kmNeeraj-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MZP??18:25-36h 2m-10
 M W F 
2061 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MZP??18:25-36h 2m-6
  T T S
2055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30-JBPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MZP??21:20-34h 50m28
  T    
1899 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MZP??06:23-39h 5m19
S      
2059 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...NLR??16:18-ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CAR??06:17-37h 59m-17
    T  
1946 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33-BBSArr /Dep 55m+0MZP??06:23-36h 50m2
S      
2059 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MZP??06:35-36h 6m3
      S
2216 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MZP??06:03-35h 34m8
      S
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0MZP??07:35-37h 6m8
      S
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...GDR??19:52-ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MZP??06:16-34h 24m7
 M    S
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...GDR??19:52-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0CAR??06:17-34h 25m1
 M     
1984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NLR??21:58-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MZP??07:10-33h 12m13
  T  F 
1898 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NLR??21:58-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MZP??07:10-33h 12m14
 M W  S
1898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NLR??21:58-ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MZP??07:45-33h 47m19
S TWT S
1898 kmSudarshan*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26-HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MZP??11:00-36h 34m5
   W   
2213 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00-ETArr /Dep 40m+0MZP??07:45-32h 45m8
 M     
1898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00-ETArr /Dep 10m+0MZP??07:10-32h 10m5
 M     
1898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.