Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to PBN/Parbhani Junction
2 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+42PBN005:30+1:0119h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 935 km48 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRNLR018:20+58NED*011:30+5017h 10m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km51 km/hr

37 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+45BZAArr +15/Dep +54h 25m-10PBN??01:20+3423h 17m0
 M W   
1008 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+17BZAArr +1/Dep +54h 5m+4PBN??01:20+3423h 2m23
 M W  S
1008 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+17BZAArr +1/Dep +27h 40m+1PBN??03:13+3024h 55m15
 MTWT S
935 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:43+29BZAArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29PBN??01:20+3422h 37m-3
 M W  S
1008 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??02:43+29DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28PBN??05:28+3474h 45m4
S      
3573 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +25/Dep +05h 55m-25PBN??00:38+4921h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +25/Dep +04h 25m-25PBN??01:20+2522h 7m-16
S    F 
935 kmAnkit*^~-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +25/Dep +254h 25m+0PBN??01:20+3422h 7m-2
 M W  S
935 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +25/Dep +154h 25m-10PBN??01:20+3622h 7m-9
  T    
935 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25PBN??22:28+4119h 15m-19
      S
861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+9BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 5m+2PBN??01:20+3419h 54m15
 M W  S
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+16BZAArr +4/Dep +24h 5m-2PBN??03:13+3020h 50m-8
 MTWT S
935 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+17SCArr +23/Dep +040m-23PAU??04:00+1619h 49m-2
 M     
906 kmSudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...NLR??08:11+17DABArr +58/Dep +43h 19m-54PBN??06:38+3122h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
934 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+10AMLAArr +30/Dep +1:050m+35PAU??15:25+3330h 42m17
S      
1637 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +8/Dep +1835m+10PBN??04:58+2918h 48m13
    T  
959 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR212:26+15AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PAU112:55-548h 29m0
S      
1924 kmDinesh Gada-
16960
--
Σ Gudur Nanded Tri-W...NLR??19:18+16SCArr -9/Dep +193h 40m+28NED??14:20+1219h 2m9
  TW  S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16961
--
Σ Gudur Nanded Tri-W...NLR??19:18+16SCArr -9/Dep +303h 40m+39NED??14:20+1519h 2m18
SM   F 
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...NLR??19:18+16SCArr -9/Dep +16h 45m+10PBN??19:25+3924h 7m9
SMTWTFS
935 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...NLR119:45-SCArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8PAU014:05-18h 20m11
S      
847 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR119:45-SCArr +8/Dep +2511h 25m+17PBN201:20-29h 35m21
S T  F 
944 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR119:45-SCArr +8/Dep +215h 20m-6PBN103:13-31h 28m13
SMTW F 
870 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...NLR119:45-SCArr +8/Dep +194h 5m+11NED014:20-42h 35m7
 MT  F 
812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...NLR119:45-SCArr +8/Dep +304h 5m+22NED314:20-42h 35m16
S   T S
812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+10WLArr +38/Dep +432h 53m+5NED??14:20+1218h 28m10
      S
904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??20:18+19WLArr +43/Dep +522h 54m+9NED??14:20+1518h 2m11
     F 
866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...NLR??20:44+26SCArr +12/Dep +16h 0m-11PBN??19:25+3922h 41m6
SMTWTFS
860 kmxxx-
16749
Σ Tirupati Hazur Sah...NLR??20:44+26SCArr +12/Dep +192h 55m+7NED??14:20+1217h 36m6
  TW  S
802 kmDinesh Gada-
16750
Σ Tirupati Hazur Sah...NLR??20:44+26SCArr +12/Dep +302h 55m+18NED??14:20+1517h 36m15
SM   F 
802 kmDinesh Gada-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +010h 55m-12PBN??00:38+4927h 27m8
SMTWTFS
935 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +213h 20m-10PBN??03:13+3030h 2m13
SMTW F 
935 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +259h 25m+13PBN??01:20+3428h 9m21
S T  F 
1009 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +302h 5m+18NED??14:20+1517h 9m16
SM   F 
877 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +192h 5m+7NED??14:20+1217h 9m7
  TW  S
877 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...NLR??21:58+12NGPArr +13/Dep +1:143h 25m+1:01PBN??05:28+3431h 30m30
 M     
1420 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??21:58+12WLArr +12/Dep +521h 4m+40NED??14:20+1516h 22m18
SM   F 
866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.