Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 530.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRNLR203:13+29SC1012:15+249h 2m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL531 km59 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRNLR208:11+17SC620:40+2412h 29m36
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL605 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+46SC020:15+5110h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRNLR216:20+49SC902:45+1210h 25m5
  T    
IISL
RLWL531 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRNLR018:20+1:31SC??04:30+2:3710h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRNLR119:18+19SC*405:40-910h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km58 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRNLR219:23+30SC*9,105:50+310h 27m12
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRNLR119:45+27SC8,1005:15+129h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRNLR220:44+28SC*606:25+69h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km55 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRNLR121:11+22SC807:15+1410h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL605 km60 km/hr

55 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...NLR??00:03+8WLArr +23/Dep +541h 27m+31SC??11:35+2211h 32m20
     F 
605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...NLR??00:20+27BZAArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20SC??11:55+1211h 35m3
 M  T S
629 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3SC??11:55+1211h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +3/Dep +142h 20m+11SC??13:45+613h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...NLR??01:43+36BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 30m-10SC??13:45+612h 2m17
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr -3/Dep +141h 30m+17SC??13:45+612h 2m5
 M     
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+20BZAArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2SC??13:45+612h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+12BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5SC??13:45+612h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+36BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27SC??14:35+4412h 52m4
    T  
568 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr -3/Dep +61h 25m+9SC??12:55+1511h 12m-7
 M     
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr -3/Dep +055m+3SC??11:55+1210h 12m-10
 M     
605 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+9BZAArr -2/Dep +61h 25m+8SC??12:55+1511h 12m9
     F 
606 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+20BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 25m-6SC??12:55+1511h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...NLR202:03+55WLArr +42/Dep +541h 7m+12SC313:45+659h 42m-3
 M WT  
2307 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR202:03+55BZAArr +23/Dep +64h 25m-17SC016:25+1662h 22m-12
 M  T  
2515 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??02:18+25BZAArr +4/Dep +1435m+10SC??13:45+611h 27m20
SMTWTFS
605 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+25BZAArr +4/Dep +64h 5m+2SC??16:25+1614h 7m11
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+25BZAArr +4/Dep +27h 40m-2SC??20:10+1417h 52m8
 MTWT S
605 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...NLR??02:18+25BZAArr +4/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:05SC??14:25+1:0112h 7m16
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+25BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47SC??14:35+4412h 17m7
    T  
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:43+35BZAArr +38/Dep +63h 20m-32SC??16:25+1613h 42m-16
 M W  S
606 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+14BZAArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2SC??16:25+1610h 59m3
 M W  S
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+15BZAArr +1/Dep +232h 10m+22SC??18:45+1112h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+15BZAArr +1/Dep +24h 5m+1SC??20:10+1413h 47m-15
 MTWT S
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+15BZAArr +1/Dep +571h 15m+56SC??17:00+1:0510h 37m31
SMTWTFS
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4SC??20:20+912h 19m12
      S
606 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+12AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30MJF??21:44+4137h 1m22
S      
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??08:43+12BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1SC??21:50+2413h 7m8
S  WT  
629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+18BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 45m+3SC??21:50+2412h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+8BZAArr -1/Dep +31h 45m+4SC??21:50+2412h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+19BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 15m+3SC??21:50+2411h 40m9
SM WTFS
629 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+19TELArr +8/Dep +3923h 31m+31SC??18:45+1132h 35m16
SM WTFS
531 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR??10:10+19BZAArr +0/Dep +2135m+21SC??21:30+3811h 20m8
    T  
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...NLR??10:10+19NGNTArr /Dep +2615m+0SC??20:20+910h 10m10
   W  S
530 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR010:30+7WLArr +25/Dep +1:211h 20m+56SC221:30+4483h 0m28
  T    
2299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+7WLArr +25/Dep +581h 17m+33SC??21:50+2411h 20m11
  T    
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+17AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16STPD??19:58+1231h 32m15
 M     
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...NLR??15:18+24BZAArr +38/Dep +63h 25m-32SC??04:55-113h 37m-4
      S
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +3/Dep +62h 30m+3SC??04:55-113h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +3/Dep +32h 40m+0SC??04:35+1312h 43m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??16:18+41BZAArr +35/Dep +62h 30m-29SC??04:55-112h 37m-1
    T  
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...NLR??16:18+41BZAArr +35/Dep +32h 40m-32SC??04:35+1312h 17m-2
    T  
605 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...NLR??16:18+41WLArr +26/Dep +1:131h 15m+47SC??04:45-312h 27m-6
    T  
605 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??16:53+19BZAArr +5/Dep +31h 35m-2SC??04:35+1311h 42m13
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??16:53+19BZAArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1SC??04:55-112h 2m14
SMTWTFS
568 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...NLR??18:25+30WLArr +34/Dep +4740m+13SC??04:35+1310h 10m7
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+15WLArr +51/Dep +572h 53m+6SC??09:00+2713h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??20:18+22WLArr +42/Dep +552h 54m+13SC??09:00+4012h 42m6
     F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??20:53+33BZAArr +35/Dep +132h 45m-22SC??11:35+2214h 42m16
SMTWTFS
629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...NLR??21:58+14BZAArr -2/Dep +481h 30m+50SC??09:05+4011h 7m22
SMTWTFS
568 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??21:58+14WLArr +16/Dep +551h 4m+39SC??09:00+4011h 2m13
SM   F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??21:58+14WLArr +16/Dep +4724m+31SC??09:25+1311h 27m33
SMTWTFS
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...NLR??21:58+14WLArr +16/Dep +117m-15SC??08:45+110h 47m12
SMTWTFS
605 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...NLR??23:10+20BZAArr +13/Dep +132h 0m+0SC??11:35+2212h 25m17
SMTWTFS
605 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...NLR??23:10+20BZAArr +13/Dep +63h 35m-7SC??12:55+1513h 45m4
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.