Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1465.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+15ST114:40+226h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+18ST120:20+026h 12m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr

25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+10BZAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4ST??09:55+032h 12m18
    T  
1562 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+43NGPArr +36/Dep +522h 25m+16ST??09:02+3030h 59m31
 M WT  
1642 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+17BZAArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1ST??09:55+031h 37m21
    T  
1561 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +24/Dep +52h 45m-19ST??09:55+830h 42m-11
 MT   S
1523 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+16SEGMArr +12/Dep +521h 27m+40ST??09:02+3026h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1486 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+0BPQArr -4/Dep +141h 40m+18ST??20:20+228h 28m10
   W   
1525 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:297h 10m+1:26ST??03:37+4535h 45m31
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+0NGPArr +3/Dep +5211h 35m+49ST??09:02+3041h 10m53
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+25BPQArr +10/Dep +1450m+4ST??20:20+225h 55m3
  TW   
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+25BPQArr +10/Dep +73h 20m-3ST??23:25+029h 0m19
S      
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+25BPQArr +10/Dep +53h 20m-5ST??23:25-129h 0m7
    T  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+11BZAArr +12/Dep +740m-5ST??23:25-127h 51m13
    T  
1486 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+21NGPArr +16/Dep +463h 40m+30ST??03:37+631h 19m34
  T    
1642 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+21JPArr +8/Dep +52h 25m-3ST??02:17+2253h 59m29
S T    
2865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+17JPArr +22/Dep +52h 25m-17ST??02:17+2253h 59m22
     F 
2865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+18SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7ST??09:55+836h 44m12
SM   F 
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+18SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12ST??09:55-136h 44m11
  T    
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+18SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12ST??09:55+036h 44m19
   W   
1597 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+46SRRArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20ST??20:33+547h 13m-51
      S
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+13NGPArr +13/Dep +392h 30m+26ST??03:37+429h 39m17
 M     
1642 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+13NGPArr +13/Dep +462h 30m+33ST??03:37+629h 39m34
  T TFS
1642 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+13NGPArr +13/Dep +372h 30m+24ST??03:20+1629h 22m15
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR221:58+13NGPArr +13/Dep +213h 0m+8ST404:50-1078h 52m27
    T  
2740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+13NGPArr +13/Dep +405h 45m+27ST??06:15+1732h 17m20
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+13NGPArr +13/Dep +224h 15m+9ST??04:55+130h 57m16
  T  FS
1642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.