Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+15BRC616:36+1528h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1616 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+20BRC022:11+528h 3m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km58 km/hr

24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+30BZAArr +23/Dep +402h 35m+17BRC??11:48+1:0434h 5m19
    T  
1691 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+45NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3633h 7m33
 M WT  
1771 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+17BZAArr +1/Dep +401h 40m+39BRC??11:48+1:0433h 30m22
    T  
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2132h 35m-9
 MT   S
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+16SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42BRC??11:10+3628h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1616 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+0BPQArr -5/Dep +141h 40m+19BRC??22:11+1930h 19m11
   W   
1655 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:547h 10m+1:51BRC??05:26+1:2837h 34m33
   W   
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+0NGPArr +3/Dep +5511h 35m+52BRC??11:10+3643h 18m55
   W   
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+26BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BRC??22:11+1927h 46m4
  TW   
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+26BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BRC??01:21+1130h 56m20
S      
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+26BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3BRC??01:22+030h 57m9
    T  
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+11BZAArr +11/Dep +1440m+3BRC??01:22+029h 48m15
    T  
1616 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+21NGPArr +17/Dep +503h 40m+33BRC??05:26+2433h 8m36
  T    
1771 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+21JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9BRC??00:23+1952h 5m26
S T    
2735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+19JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BRC??00:23+1952h 5m19
     F 
2735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+21UJNArr -5/Dep +41h 30m+9BRC??05:19+1533h 1m26
  T    
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7BRC??11:48+2138h 37m14
SM   F 
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12BRC??11:48+1738h 37m13
  T    
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+19SCArr +12/Dep +437h 45m+31BRC??11:48+1:0438h 37m20
   W   
1727 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+47SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??22:42+1049h 22m-49
      S
2316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+12NGPArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3431h 28m18
 M     
1771 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+12NGPArr +13/Dep +502h 30m+37BRC??05:26+2431h 28m36
  T TFS
1771 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+12NGPArr +13/Dep +455h 45m+32BRC??08:27+1234h 29m22
S      
1771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+12NGPArr +13/Dep +234h 15m+10BRC??06:55+1332h 57m17
  T  FS
1771 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.