Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Antyodaya Express: The best a common man can get. - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Apr 20 16:20:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

NLS/Nellore South to VAT/Vatlur
68 COV-Reserved Trains / 1 ΣChains

68 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VAT to NLS
Filters
Dep: NLS
Arr: VAT

Fastest Train: Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special: 3h 0m: 255 km

Slowest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special: 5h 50m: 279 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 COVID-19 Specials between NLS/Nellore South and VAT/Vatlur

Try these Via Stations: Guntur  
02708
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 AC Double Decker Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
2
00:03
-
EE
2
05:28
-
5h 25m
5
 M  T S
CC
 
338 km
62 km/hr
07250
Renigunta - Kakinada Town Festival Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
00:30
-
EE
0
06:14
-
5h 44m
15
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
315 km
55 km/hr
02846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
00:45
-
BZA
0
04:05
-
3h 20m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
77 km/hr
03352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
COVR
ECR
NLR
0
00:55
-
EE
0
06:09
-
5h 14m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
60 km/hr
02897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
2
01:15
-
BZA
0
04:50
-
3h 35m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
71 km/hr
08495
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
2
01:35
-
BZA
7
05:00
-
3h 25m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
75 km/hr
02648
Kochuveli - Korba SF Special
COVR
SR
NLR
2
01:55
-
BZA
0
05:50
-
3h 55m
3
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
65 km/hr
02512
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
COVR
NER
NLR
0
02:02
-
BZA
0
05:50
-
3h 48m
2
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
67 km/hr
02646
Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
02:07
-
BZA
??
05:52
-
3h 45m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
68 km/hr
02522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
NLR
0
02:15
-
BZA
0
05:35
-
3h 20m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
77 km/hr
02743
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
06:38
-
BZA*
0
10:40
-
4h 2m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
255 km
63 km/hr
02625
Kerala COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
NLR
2
07:15
-
BZA
0
10:55
-
3h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
70 km/hr
06093
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
07:45
-
BZA
??
13:35
-
5h 50m
8
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
48 km/hr
06151
MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special
COVR
SR
GDR
0
07:50
-
BZA
0
11:40
-
3h 50m
1
      S
3A
 
294 km
77 km/hr
07405
Krishna Festival Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
07:55
-
BZA
??
13:00
-
5h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
CC
3A
 
255 km
50 km/hr
06167
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special
COVR
SR
GDR
0
09:15
-
BZA
0
14:07
-
4h 52m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
294 km
60 km/hr
02077
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
10:05
-
BZA*
0
14:45
-
4h 40m
5
SM WTFS
2S
CC
 
279 km
60 km/hr
02808
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special
COVR
SER
NLR
0
10:45
-
BZA
0
14:10
-
3h 25m
1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
75 km/hr
02659
Gurudev COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
11:35
-
EE
0
16:18
-
4h 43m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
67 km/hr
06787
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
11:35
-
BZA
0
15:15
-
3h 40m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
70 km/hr
02390
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special
COVR
ECR
NLR
0
11:40
-
BZA
0
16:00
-
4h 20m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
59 km/hr
02249
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
NLR
0
12:15
-
BZA
??
15:55
-
3h 40m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
70 km/hr
02008
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
12:25
-
EE
0
17:14
-
4h 49m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
315 km
65 km/hr
02870
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
2
12:25
-
EE
0
17:04
-
4h 39m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
68 km/hr
02840
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Festival SF Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
12:35
-
EE
0
17:18
-
4h 43m
4
     F 
2S
CC
3A
2A
 
315 km
67 km/hr
08480
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
12:35
-
EE
0
16:58
-
4h 23m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
72 km/hr
02072
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
12:35
-
EE
0
16:58
-
4h 23m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
72 km/hr
02656
Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
NLR
2
12:45
-
BZA
0
16:40
-
3h 55m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
65 km/hr
07481
Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
13:00
-
BZA
0
17:50
-
4h 50m
13
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
53 km/hr
07479
Tirupati - Puri Festival Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
13:00
-
BZA
??
17:50
-
4h 50m
13
 MTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
53 km/hr
02611
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
13:15
-
EE
0
17:54
-
4h 39m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
68 km/hr
08568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
13:37
-
EE
0
18:15
-
4h 38m
5
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
315 km
68 km/hr
05905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special
COVR
NFR
NLR
0
14:10
-
EE
0
18:38
-
4h 28m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
70 km/hr
05119
Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special
COVR
NER
NLR
0
16:20
-
BZA
??
20:05
-
3h 45m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
68 km/hr
06359
Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (via Nagpur)
COVR
SR
NLR
0
16:20
-
BZA
0
20:05
-
3h 45m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
68 km/hr
02375
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
NLR
0
16:40
-
EE
0
21:28
-
4h 48m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
66 km/hr
02836
Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SER
NLR
0
16:45
-
BZA
0
20:10
-
3h 25m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
75 km/hr
02890
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
COVR
SER
NLR
0
16:47
-
BZA
0
20:05
-
3h 18m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
77 km/hr
02712
Pinakini SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
16:50
-
BZA*
0
21:10
-
4h 20m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
255 km
59 km/hr
02295
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
NLR
2
18:05
-
BZA
7
21:45
-
3h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
70 km/hr
02551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
GDR
0
18:15
-
BZA
0
22:10
-
3h 55m
0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
294 km
75 km/hr
06067
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
18:21
-
BZA
0
21:50
-
3h 29m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
73 km/hr
02874
Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT)
COVR
SER
NLR
2
18:45
-
EE
0
22:58
-
4h 13m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
75 km/hr
06178
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special
COVR
SR
GDR
0
19:00
-
EE
0
00:09
-
5h 9m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
353 km
69 km/hr
02709
Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
19:20
-
BZA
0
23:10
-
3h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
67 km/hr
02860
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
0
19:25
-
EE
0
00:09
-
4h 44m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
67 km/hr
02763
Padmavathi Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
??
19:25
-
BZA
0
23:25
-
4h 0m
3
 MTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
64 km/hr
06170
Villupuram - Purulia SF Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
19:30
-
EE
0
00:09
-
4h 39m
2
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
68 km/hr
02669
Ganga Kaveri COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
GDR
??
19:35
-
BZA
0
23:40
-
4h 5m
1
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
294 km
72 km/hr
07210
Seshadri Festival Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
19:45
-
BZA
0
00:05
-
4h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
59 km/hr
02967
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special
COVR
NWR
NLR
0
20:05
-
BZA
??
00:01
-
3h 56m
0
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
65 km/hr
02969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special
COVR
NWR
NLR
0
20:15
-
BZA
0
23:28
-
3h 13m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
79 km/hr
02759
Charminar Festival Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
1
20:45
-
BZA
10
00:45
-
4h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
64 km/hr
07643
Circar Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
0
20:50
-
BZA
0
02:05
-
5h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
53 km/hr
02615
Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
COVR
SR
NLR
2
21:15
-
BZA
0
00:50
-
3h 35m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
71 km/hr
07248
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special
COVR
SCR
NLR
2
21:25
-
BZA
0
01:10
-
3h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
68 km/hr
02822
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special
COVR
SER
NLR
0
21:35
-
EE
0
02:24
-
4h 49m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
315 km
65 km/hr
02253
Anga Express Festival Special
COVR
SWR
NLR
0
22:05
-
BZA
0
02:30
-
4h 25m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
58 km/hr
02868
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Festival Special
COVR
SER
NLR
3
22:10
-
BZA
0
02:45
-
4h 35m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
56 km/hr
02578
Bagmati Festival Special
COVR
ECR
GDR
0
22:15
-
BZA
??
02:25
-
4h 10m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
294 km
70 km/hr
02664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
NLR
2
22:35
-
EE
2
03:08
-
4h 33m
2
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
315 km
69 km/hr
05929
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special
COVR
NFR
NLR
0
22:35
-
EE
0
03:08
-
4h 33m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
69 km/hr
02666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special
COVR
SR
NLR
2
22:40
-
EE
0
02:54
-
4h 14m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
74 km/hr
03252
Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
NLR
0
22:40
-
BZA
0
01:55
-
3h 15m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
79 km/hr
06864
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
22:50
-
BZA
0
02:20
-
3h 30m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
73 km/hr
06053
Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
NLR
0
22:55
-
BZA
0
01:55
-
3h 0m
1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 
255 km
85 km/hr
07487
Tirumala Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
NLR
2
23:14
-
EE
2
04:12
-
4h 58m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
63 km/hr
08190
Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special
COVR
SER
NLR
0
23:25
-
BZA
??
03:10
-
3h 45m
5
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
255 km
68 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy