Search Trains
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCB/New Cooch Behar to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NCB   Filters   Dep: NCB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 2157.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNCB016:00+1:38BRC715:20+2:3947h 20m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNCB016:00+19BRC715:44+2:3647h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr

11 ΣChains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NCB??00:57+48BSLArr +1:27/Dep +103h 15m-1:17BRC??22:11+2445h 14m12
     F 
2325 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NCB??01:27+45LKOArr +17/Dep +194h 30m+2BRC??15:20+1:1761h 53m11
   W   
2598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NCB??04:45+21SDAHArr +8/Dep +264h 30m+18BRC??11:10+3654h 25m47
 M   F 
2686 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NCB??04:45+21SDAHArr +8/Dep +43h 25m-4BRC??06:55+1350h 10m8
     F 
2692 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NCB??07:12+42NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26BRC??03:24+1244h 12m-2
   W   
2591 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NCB??11:06+36ALDArr +41/Dep +4:122h 42m+3:31BRC??02:25+6:3639h 19m12
    T  
2267 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NCB??12:35+1:10GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +1:3727m+30BRC??08:35+4:3244h 0m6
 M     
2437 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NCB??14:50+24CNBArr +3:12/Dep +4:481h 30m+1:36BRC??08:35+4:3241h 45m5
 M     
2267 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NCB??17:12+28HWHArr +33/Dep +2618h 45m-7BRC??11:10+3665h 58m53
SMTWTFS
2680 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+59CNBArr +1:32/Dep +1:392h 35m+7BRC??01:03+1:4754h 23m35
S T  F 
2428 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+59CNBArr +1:32/Dep +532h 35m-39BRC??01:03+5954h 23m20
 M WT S
2428 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.