Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
15 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 865.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:15ADI*323:55+1:5417h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:11ADI*323:55+1:0717h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+2917h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL930 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+1815h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+27ADI??01:10+1415h 8m12
S  W   
II3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI611:45+38ADI1006:15+2818h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:23ADI707:15+1:0418h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+15ADI*306:45+1316h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+15ADI*1007:40+3216h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+2ADI709:10+2816h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+1ADI*1009:40+1113h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+2ADI514:15+2616h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+8ADI314:15+2316h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+9ADI*214:15+2416h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+29ADI*616:55+3318h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr

34 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +24/Dep +57h 0m-19ADI??04:35+1424h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +24/Dep +817h 10m-16ADI??14:30+934h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+13BRCArr +41/Dep +134h 12m-28ADI??04:55+1621h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+26AGCArr +25/Dep +6:014h 35m+5:36ADI??10:45+4:2424h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+1BRCArr +13/Dep +3823h 58m+25ADI??00:50+637h 55m15
  TW   
1086 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+18BRCArr +17/Dep +313h 9m+14ADI??08:55+2919h 15m16
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+21BRCArr +38/Dep +31h 54m-35ADI??07:45+117h 50m8
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+21BRCArr +38/Dep +394h 41m+1ADI??10:45+2220h 50m19
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +15/Dep +314h 3m+16ADI??08:55+2917h 20m21
S  W   
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+51BRCArr /Dep +314h 3m+0ADI??08:55+2917h 20m21
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS316:25+2BRCArr +16/Dep +395h 8m+23ADI210:45+2266h 20m26
      S
1486 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS316:25+2BRCArr +16/Dep +233h 51m+7ADI008:55+2240h 30m1
 M     
1486 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS316:25+2BRCArr +16/Dep +1159m-5ADI506:35+138h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1486 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep +4:1544m+0ADI??10:45+4:2418h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +141h 36m-6ADI??08:10+515h 20m33
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +394h 19m+19ADI??10:45+2217h 55m26
 M     
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +233h 2m+3ADI??08:55+2216h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +231h 1m+3ADI??07:15+1214h 25m31
S      
1086 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+6JUArr +1:27/Dep +291h 5m-58ADI??15:00+1921h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1074 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:00/Dep +2:512h 10m+1:51ADI??17:45+1:3222h 30m13
  T    
1156 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:00/Dep +3:592h 10m+2:59ADI??18:15+3:0223h 0m5
    T  
1156 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +04h 20m-1:03ADI215:35+643h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +121h 45m-51ADI013:30+1765h 50m27
    TF 
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +212h 45m-42ADI1013:40+2142h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03ADI014:30+3442h 50m6
      S
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +83h 25m-55ADI414:30+942h 50m8
   W F 
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS420:50+14TBTArr +57/Dep +2:4339m+1:46ADI203:45+1:2978h 55m37
 M  T S
2476 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +29/Dep +289h 29m-1ADI??23:40+1725h 50m7
  TW FS
1093 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS821:50-BRCArr +29/Dep 31m+0ADI214:40-40h 50m15
  TW FS
1474 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +29/Dep +223h 32m-7ADI??17:30+2219h 40m-1
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+1JUArr +7/Dep +262h 35m+19ADI??19:35+821h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +38/Dep +332h 15m-5ADI??08:55+2934h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +3/Dep +025m-3ADI??04:00+4129h 15m13
 M   F 
1562 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3ADI??04:35+729h 50m12
S      
1534 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.