Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ALD/Allahabad Junction
56 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 26 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 633.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Sultanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERDLI1304:50-ALD615:18-10h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL630 km60 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50+9ALD615:18+3:3310h 28m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL630 km60 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-ALD615:18-10h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL630 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24PBH317:25+2:2811h 0m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km62 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+33ALD615:05+1:558h 40m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km73 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+11ALD417:55+2:5411h 20m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL630 km56 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+9ALD415:40+2:198h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL622 km70 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+4ALD617:10+4510h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL630 km62 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12ALD622:10+3:3315h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25ALD416:35+1:309h 30m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km66 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1ALD616:00+1:308h 55m1
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:48ALD416:45+4:099h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL622 km67 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30+0ALD416:45+1:229h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL622 km67 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+29ALD*020:25+4:199h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL630 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+11PBH201:05+1:1413h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL664 km49 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+12ALD420:10+1:048h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km79 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+51ALD021:55+4:269h 0m1
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL622 km69 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:58ALD??22:35+5:298h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+53PBH202:30+2:3511h 25m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km58 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2ALD602:35+1:3311h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL622 km55 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+12ALD423:03+457h 3m1
S T T  
3A
GNWL635 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0ALD423:12+247h 2m1
SMTWTFS
RSWL635 km90 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2ALD423:40+196h 45m1
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0ALD423:40+96h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0ALD400:16+387h 21m2
  T   S
3A
GNWL622 km85 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:32ALD400:16+3:187h 21m3
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL622 km85 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+22PBH206:18+4213h 8m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+0ALD400:03+196h 48m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL635 km93 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2ALD401:20+1:127h 45m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0ALD502:30+88h 55m4
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km71 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+4PBH205:40+1:5011h 40m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km57 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0PBH205:40+3311h 25m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0ALD??04:05+1:529h 35m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL622 km65 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-ALD404:05-9h 20m1
S      
GNWL622 km67 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+0ALD603:45+168h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km72 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0ALD403:55+1:168h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL622 km71 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+16ALD403:55+488h 45m2
      S
3A
GNWL622 km71 km/hr
22434Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*019:10+0ALD004:45-19h 35m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km65 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+44ALD604:20+2:418h 35m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km73 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:02ALD604:20+4:338h 35m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km73 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2PBH*308:20+1:3212h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL660 km53 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+29ALD402:34+2:196h 44m1
S      
CC
3A
GNWL622 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+0ALD6,405:05+1:089h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km70 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+1:42ALD805:30+3:378h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km71 km/hr
12428Anand Vihar Terminal...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+1ALD606:45+239h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km66 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+1ALD*106:50+299h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km67 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+15PRG*010:55+2:2213h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km48 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1ALD407:05+298h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km72 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+1ALD707:45+249h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km68 km/hr
12276New Delhi - Allahaba...DrntNCRNDLS*1422:40+0ALD*1,206:10+357h 30m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km85 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+3ALD408:25+2:208h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL630 km72 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2ALD408:45+2:079h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km71 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:49ALD408:45+3:469h 0m1
S  W   
II
GNWL635 km71 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:05ALD008:45+3:229h 0m1
    T  
II
GNWL635 km71 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0ALD608:45+2:118h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0ALD609:00+2:299h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km69 km/hr

17 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Sultanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+5ETArr +1:08/Dep +51h 35m-1:03COI??05:57+024h 42m-4
   W  S
1400 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+5ETArr +1:08/Dep +271h 35m-41COI??05:57-24h 42m-2
     F 
1400 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+1CNBArr +6/Dep +1:042h 20m+58ALD??16:35+1:4110h 25m8
     F 
634 kmxxx-
23648
Σ Gomti Ekatmata Exp...NDLS??12:25+2LKOArr +1:07/Dep +12h 10m-1:06PBH??02:30+3214h 5m2
      S
685 kmxxx-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+4BSBArr +48/Dep +31h 20m-45ALD??07:15+1918h 5m14
     F 
898 kmHarsh*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+27JHSArr +54/Dep +382h 39m-16ALD??06:45+5617h 25m9
SMTWTFS
802 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+28JPArr +52/Dep +171h 15m-35ALD??10:15+2:3818h 55m9
      S
1114 kmBye CRB^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1ALD??10:40+2743h 5m22
S  W F 
2710 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:30BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12COI??15:10+622h 55m3
  T T  
944 kmHarsh*^~-
22212
Σ NDLS-PBH VAI SLN B...NDLS??18:35+3SLNArr +50/Dep +4112m-9ALD??08:40+4414h 5m13
 M W F 
730 kmElectrification of P...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+0ETArr +23/Dep +91h 0m-14COI??23:35-24h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1392 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8PBH??17:25+2:0118h 25m12
     F 
839 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +7/Dep +192h 33m+12COI??16:55+1717h 20m10
     F 
794 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+11MTJArr +27/Dep +02h 52m-27COI??16:55+217h 10m4
no arr/dep
794 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:441h 15m+1:26ALD??10:15+2:3810h 20m9
      S
634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:004h 30m+42ALD??14:00+1:1014h 5m13
SMTWTFS
634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +146h 10m-4PBH??17:25+2:0117h 30m12
     F 
685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.