Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BJU/Barauni Junction
42 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1054.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00-BJU006:05-25h 5m12
   W   
II
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35-BJU104:05-21h 30m30
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1104 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45-BJU400:30-17h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1091 km61 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-HTZ109:00-26h 0m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†301:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†??01:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1091 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-BJU408:45-25h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-BJU504:40-19h 15m7
S   T  
RSWL1127 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-SPJ005:05-19h 40m8
  T    
3A
2A
RSWL1145 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-BJU307:30-20h 20m10
S  W  S
RLWL1157 km57 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-SPJ007:30-20h 15m11
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1102 km54 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55-BJU008:50-19h 55m8
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1097 km55 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-SPJ0309:50-19h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1127 km58 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40-HTZ108:39-17h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km60 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-SPJ411:20-20h 15m11
S  W   
II
GNWL1106 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-SPJ111:20-20h 15m9
      S
II
RLWL1102 km54 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-BJU515:05-23h 45m25
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL1173 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-BJU7,809:30-17h 40m6
S      
GNWL1109 km63 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10-BJU506:35-14h 25m5
SMTWTFS
RSWL1103 km77 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-BJU??15:35-22h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55-BJU??08:50-15h 55m13
  T   S
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55-KIUL508:10-15h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*617:10-SPJ014:40-21h 30m11
S   T  
IISL
GNWL1078 km50 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10-HTZ115:40-22h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-MKA109:18-15h 43m12
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1088 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-HTZ119:18-25h 23m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1096 km43 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00-KIUL516:35-22h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-BJU*018:50-23h 25m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1157 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-BJU*817:15-21h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-SPJ616:35-20h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1130 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40-BJU420:15-23h 35m13
 MT T  
II
RLWL1194 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10-SPJ021:05-23h 55m25
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10-SPJ021:05-23h 55m24
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40-MKA122:58-25h 18m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-MKA122:58-25h 18m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40-MKA116:12-16h 32m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1083 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45-MKA116:24-16h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45-BJU†316:55-17h 10m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1103 km64 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45-BJU422:15-22h 30m12
     F 
II
GNWL1062 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45-BJU000:10-24h 25m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1148 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45-BJU†??16:55-17h 10m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km64 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55-BJU316:55-17h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km64 km/hr

26 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BJU??16:30-35h 15m9
   W  S
1865 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HTZ??15:14-33h 59m13
     F 
1852 kmrdb*^-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10-LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:00-25h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25-BZAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BJU??01:15-66h 50m33
   W   
3586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05-TATAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BJU??08:25-44h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2014 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS713:10-DNRArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BJU012:10-47h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1216 kmrajkamalspj~-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50-GKPArr /Dep 50m+0SPJ??11:20-20h 30m15
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55-BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BJU??23:10-32h 15m8
  TW F 
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55-PNBEArr /Dep 50m+0HTZ??07:23-14h 28m10
     F 
1096 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??19:20-26h 10m11
   W   
1162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BJU??23:10-30h 0m44
   W   
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10-MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SPJ??16:21-23h 11m23
   W   
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15-RJPBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BJU??10:15-17h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1108 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HTZ??10:37-17h 12m5
SMTWTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BJU??13:00-19h 35m46
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35-CNBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KIUL??12:38-19h 3m10
     F 
1122 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25-LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BJU??23:10-28h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 45m+0BJU??13:50-18h 40m28
      S
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KIUL??15:00-19h 50m12
      S
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BJU??16:30-21h 20m27
      S
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MKA??15:16-20h 6m28
      S
1075 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10-GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??23:10-28h 0m39
   W   
1155 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45-MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MKA??15:16-19h 31m28
      S
1075 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BJU??23:10-27h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...NDLS??20:00-RJPBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0BJU??17:25-21h 25m2
     F 
1108 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05-LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MKA??19:22-21h 17m10
SMT TF 
1092 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.