Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1658.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24BBS415:05+3:5532h 40m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1852 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+33BBS410:30+3:0628h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+3BBS*412:20+3:0429h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1BBS*616:05+1:1733h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+34BBS616:00+1:2631h 50m32
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km53 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05-BBS404:15-40h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2054 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:41BBS*5,610:50+5:1621h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1731 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+19BBS*115:50+2522h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1726 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+19BBS*617:25+5724h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1BBS403:35+4629h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr

43 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +55h 50m-4:46BBS??05:15+4648h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1961 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18BBS??06:05+3747h 40m16
   W   
2546 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BBS??17:20+5234h 20m13
S      
1783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BBS??16:45+1:0033h 45m5
   W   
1783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50BBS??06:30+1:2143h 20m12
S      
2196 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23BBS??07:35+3144h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2546 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10BBS??21:20+5031h 35m5
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14BBS??21:55+5132h 10m1
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24BBS??22:45+3133h 0m4
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25BBS??03:20+2437h 35m6
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +515h 10m-4:37BBS??01:10+4435h 25m21
  T    
1785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +166h 15m-5:12BBS??02:25+5636h 40m15
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00BBS??06:30+3140h 45m6
  T    
2005 kmxxx-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+15RArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24BBS??07:20+5640h 10m20
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM415:20-RArr +2:00/Dep +73h 10m-1:53BBS407:20-64h 0m25
 MTWT S
2334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22BBS??04:40+1936h 45m8
   W F 
2539 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+8BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10BBS??04:40+1936h 45m8
 M     
2539 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+2RTMArr +18/Dep +193h 13m+1BBS??08:05+3239h 40m21
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +20/Dep +192h 22m-1BBS??08:05+3239h 15m21
    T  
2272 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +61h 5m-23BBS??16:45+4423h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BBS??21:20+5028h 25m5
     F 
1968 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14BBS??21:20+5028h 25m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +163h 35m-13BBS??20:10+2627h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24BBS??19:20+1:0826h 25m17
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29BBS??18:45+1:0125h 50m6
  T    
1885 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3BBS??20:35+1:0627h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:32KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11BBS??01:10+2832h 15m20
     F 
1856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +2/Dep +102h 45m+8KUR??07:30+1:2138h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10BBS??05:35+1:0036h 10m26
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +2/Dep +73h 10m+5BBS??07:20+5637h 55m25
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45BBS??05:05+2735h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BBS??03:20+2433h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BBS??06:15+3136h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28BBS??03:20+2433h 45m6
 MT  F 
1888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2BBS??13:45+1043h 5m13
 MT    
2546 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+1KOTAArr +36/Dep +1:142h 30m+38BBS??08:05+3937h 5m27
S      
1869 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:21ASNArr +4:37/Dep +01h 48m-4:37BBS??01:10+2230h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26BBS??03:20+2432h 10m6
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49BBS021:55-26h 15m1
  T    
1895 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25BBS420:35-24h 55m5
 MT TF 
1895 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42BBS021:20-25h 40m5
 MT TF 
1895 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21BBS??08:05+3234h 50m21
    T  
1970 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+3MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BBS??16:45+1:0041h 5m17
  T    
2218 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.