Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1101.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Hatia   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+38BSL116:35+2:0016h 25m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7BSL323:25+1:0718h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0BSL823:45+4417h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BSL1,323:45+1817h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16BSL??01:35+4717h 25m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km63 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+2BSL1,201:35+2216h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BSL501:55+1:0516h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+24BSL505:05+1:3118h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+30BSL106:15+1:2116h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+8BSL207:10+5216h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BSL507:10-16h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+36BSL*315:50+5924h 30m26
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+7BSL305:20+1:4013h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+19BSL418:45+5021h 55m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6BSL212:45+5315h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1101 km71 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+12MKU217:38+5817h 53m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+18MKU017:38+2617h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+1MKU217:38+1917h 53m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+4BSL316:35+2416h 40m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km66 km/hr

34 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Hatia   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+38NGPArr +56/Dep +355h 0m-21BSL??14:10+4733h 40m-21
    T  
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI1004:50-HTEArr +5:00/Dep +19h 55m-4:59BSL316:30+5659h 40m-14
S   T  
2782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +5:0155m+4:35BSL??20:25+5:5214h 25m9
  T    
1102 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +2416h 30m-2BSL??13:25+2331h 25m17
  T    
1102 kmIR Food quality is p...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +11/Dep +1:311h 17m+1:20BSL??22:45+2:0816h 45m7
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +1:332h 40m+1:07BSL??22:45+1:1416h 45m7
S      
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+6ETArr +41/Dep +232h 50m-18BSL??04:10+1619h 35m6
 M   F 
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:08/Dep +354h 30m-33BSL??14:10+4726h 45m12
    T  
1484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+6BSBArr +51/Dep +131h 20m-38BSL??22:20+1433h 10m22
     F 
1817 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+16ETArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BSL??13:25+423h 10m-22
      S
1101 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+3ETArr +49/Dep +1:271h 0m+38BSL??10:05+1:1619h 50m28
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+9JHSArr +21/Dep +383h 12m+17BSL??12:05+3120h 55m4
    T  
1099 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4BSL??18:55+4827h 20m10
S  W F 
1791 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+10RNCArr +20/Dep +18h 40m-19BSL??16:30+5648h 30m12
S   T  
2622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:39BSBArr +1:18/Dep +82h 20m-1:10BSL??06:00+1237h 45m15
  T T  
1856 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +192h 30m-3BSL??23:00+4030h 15m-11
 MTW  S
1816 kmIR Food quality is p...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+6KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26BSL020:30+2475h 25m68
SM   F 
3135 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:07AGCArr +1:35/Dep +221h 30m-1:13BSL??14:40+1:1221h 5m12
      S
1101 kmSuccess comes with l...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+4JHSArr +33/Dep +3847m+5BSL??12:05+3117h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +1:171h 50m+41BSL??13:35+1:0418h 55m6
  T  FS
1102 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+4AGCArr +12/Dep +222h 0m+10BSL??14:40+1:1220h 0m11
      S
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +462h 45m+10BSL??15:20+2920h 40m9
    T S
1102 kmIBRAHIM-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09BSL??13:10+4842h 0m20
  T    
2613 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr +1:01/Dep +221h 10m-39BSL??14:40+1:1219h 25m-9
      S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+37JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:221h 10m+6BSL??14:40+1:0819h 25m-16
S T T  
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+35HTEArr +4:10/Dep +13h 15m-4:09BSL??16:30+5644h 45m12
    T  
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr +37/Dep +381h 35m+1BSL??12:05+3115h 20m9
 MT  FS
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:301h 55m+43BSL??14:40+1:0817h 45m5
S T T  
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:141h 50m+27BSL??14:40+1:1217h 45m12
      S
1094 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+1STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9BSL302:25+3853h 10m52
SMTWTFS
1590 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39BSL321:05+2470h 50m33
SMTWTFS
3138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +57/Dep +175h 37m-40BSL321:20+5171h 5m23
SMTWTFS
3138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +322h 15m-12BSL??21:50+4523h 20m16
  T  FS
1484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+0BPLArr +36/Dep +2:191h 50m+1:43BSL??19:10+2:1020h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1094 kmSuccess comes with l...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.