Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
DND/Dandupur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to DND/Dandupur
19 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DND⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: DND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and DND/Dandupur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+5SLN*212:05+1:0711h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+40PBH317:25+3:0811h 0m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km62 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+13DND101:23+1:1313h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL678 km49 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7SLN123:40+1:1210h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL631 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+40PBH202:30+3:0511h 25m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km58 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+55SLN202:05+1:5211h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km57 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:27SLN306:08+1:4513h 53m13
  T T  
II
GNWL645 km46 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:31SLN*306:25+3:5514h 10m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL645 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:45SLN306:08+1:2513h 53m13
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL645 km46 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10-PBH206:18-13h 8m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km50 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0JNH003:39+4810h 4m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL694 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:38SLN305:08+2:3311h 13m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+3PBH205:40+1:4511h 40m7
S   T  
II2A
GNWL664 km57 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0PBH205:40+4911h 25m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1SLN105:26+4310h 51m5
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*118:45+9SLN105:24+1:1310h 39m5
  T T S
II2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+3PBH*308:20+1:5312h 30m14
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL660 km53 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+11PFM110:28+2:4412h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km49 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+15SLN111:00+2:3813h 20m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km49 km/hr

12 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and DND/Dandupur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+2BKIArr +46/Dep +247m-44SLN??05:55+2:2616h 45m27
     F 
830 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS413:20+29JHSArr +50/Dep +372h 39m-13JNH108:37+1:2443h 17m13
SMTWTFS
2084 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8446
Σ NDLS-SLN [VIA ALD]...NDLS??18:55+1ALDArr +36/Dep +2430m-12PBH??05:38+4810h 43m18
   W  S
694 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+1CNBArr +32/Dep +2:0325m+1:31SLN??05:55+2:2611h 0m27
S T  F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
8727
Σ Shiv Sultanpur Exp...NDLS??18:55+1ALDArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27PBH??07:03+2812h 8m6
SMTWTFS
688 kmHarsh*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+24CNBArr +1:00/Dep +3:531h 25m+2:53SLN??08:40+5:0812h 15m8
 MTW  S
652 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +59/Dep +3:531h 0m+2:54SLN??08:40+5:0811h 20m14
 MTW  S
651 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+1ALDArr +46/Dep +5420m+8JNH??08:37+1:2411h 17m25
SMTWTFS
695 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +9/Dep +451h 45m+36SLN??10:37+1:0312h 32m4
SMT TF 
630 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
8453
--
Σ Duranto Chariot Ex...NDLS??22:40+1ALDArr +41/Dep +181h 0m-23PBH??08:55+2810h 15m6
 M W F 
685 kmHarsh*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +9/Dep 2h 45m+0PBH??17:25+2:5718h 25m12
     F 
839 kmElectrification of P...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep 6h 10m+0PBH217:25+2:5741h 30m12
    T  
685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.