Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ED/Erode Junction
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2508.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ED223:15+3441h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2501 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ED223:15+3841h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2501 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0ED023:10+1:3941h 15m19
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2511 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0ED207:10+2246h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1ED203:15+4339h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3ED007:55+3141h 40m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2508 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11ED313:00+746h 45m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2508 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15+35ED013:00-46h 45m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15+0ED307:55+2141h 40m26
  T    
IISL
RLWL2508 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+1:05ED008:40+1:0442h 5m21
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2571 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-ED008:40-42h 5m19
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km61 km/hr

52 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +61h 52m-1:01ED??03:15+2844h 50m13
SMT T S
2552 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07ED??02:15+4243h 50m4
 M    S
2563 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +1:012h 35m-6ED??04:40+5346h 15m34
SMT T S
2557 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06ED??01:26+2043h 1m8
SMT T S
2598 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +122h 15m-55ED??04:15+1645h 50m31
  T   S
2563 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50ED??20:35+5161h 35m32
S      
3344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ED??01:05+2241h 55m2
 M    S
2575 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ED??01:05+2241h 55m2
  T T  
2575 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37ED??03:55+2444h 45m3
 M    S
2575 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36ED??03:55+2444h 45m3
  T T  
2575 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32ED??13:50+1352h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +74h 10m-9ED??16:50+1155h 30m27
  T T S
2860 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49ED??16:50+1154h 48m23
   W   
2771 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49ED??16:50+254h 48m22
S      
2771 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25ED??16:50+1154h 35m0
  TWT S
2693 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31ED??16:50+254h 35m-1
S      
2693 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16ED??22:05+1459h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2930 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16ED??08:10+745h 15m19
S TW   
2731 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00ED??09:40+267h 55m29
  T    
3555 kmxxx-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30ED??16:50+249h 50m26
S      
2685 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +22/Dep +582h 20m+36ED??16:50+1149h 50m27
  TWT S
2685 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1ED??00:30+5457h 30m18
    T  
2966 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42ED??23:40+5356h 20m32
      S
2804 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49ED??23:55+656h 35m32
    T  
2786 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +11h 5m-56ED??02:47+3135h 2m3
  T   S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +12h 0m-56ED??03:55+2436h 10m3
  T   S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56SA??02:55+935h 10m0
  T    
2511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38ED??02:47+3134h 52m3
   W F 
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22ED??02:47+3134h 52m3
 M     
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ED??02:07+3734h 12m4
   W F 
2570 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ED??02:07+3734h 12m4
 M     
2570 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22SA??02:40+1134h 45m4
 M     
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +11h 25m-38SA??02:40+1134h 45m4
   W F 
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17ED??04:40+5360h 20m34
    T  
2760 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20ED??00:30+5456h 10m18
    T  
2741 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+2BCTArr +12/Dep +74h 5m-5ED??16:50+1148h 25m27
  TWT S
2811 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ED??22:05+1453h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2867 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2ED??15:55+3147h 5m35
  T    
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +18/Dep +02h 25m-18ED??16:50+1148h 0m27
  TWT S
2813 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25ED??15:30+4144h 50m16
 M     
2518 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ED??06:00+5358h 45m11
S      
3104 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4ED??23:40+5351h 45m32
      S
2806 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16ED??22:05+1448h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2778 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16ED??22:25+1149h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2729 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32ED??00:05+1750h 50m5
S T    
2721 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41ED??20:27+2047h 12m11
 M     
2732 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 35m-16SA??22:15+1049h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2628 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +34h 30m-15ED??04:40+5354h 50m24
  TW FS
2788 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18ED??04:15+1654h 25m21
  T  F 
2863 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25ED??15:30+4141h 0m17
 M     
2519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15ED??17:40+3443h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2578 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ED??21:27+2445h 42m2
S      
2582 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.