Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GRY/Goraya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GRY/Goraya
59 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRY⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GRY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GRY/Goraya

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+13PGW207:46+547h 36m16
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS800:10+3PGW207:46+407h 36m16
 M     
IISL
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-PGW207:46-7h 36m14
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+7LDH407:00+1:026h 50m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+4PGW207:46+1:097h 36m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0PGW207:46+547h 36m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRNDLS3,400:50+1:35LDH007:45+466h 55m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+4:12LDH008:00+3:427h 5m2
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km44 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRDLI1003:25+1:35PGW210:03+1:556h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRNDLS404:30+1:17GRY214:12+1:309h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+9LDH209:45+204h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+6LDH209:45+324h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+4LDH209:45+164h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS804:50+23LDH209:45+334h 55m2
 MT  FS
II
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:18LDH210:55+1:355h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRNDLS*1406:40+0PGW212:35+295h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL349 km59 km/hr
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+0LDH*412:25+15h 25m5
S TWTF 
GNWL329 km61 km/hr
12043New Delhi - Moga Sha...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+0LDH512:25-15h 25m4
 M    S
CCEC
GNWL329 km61 km/hr
12031New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+0PGW212:00+264h 40m3
    T  
CCEC
GNWL349 km75 km/hr
12029New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+1PGW212:00+224h 40m3
SMTW FS
CCEC
GNWL349 km75 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNDLS507:50+25LDH412:35+414h 45m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+29LDH213:05+535h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km62 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRDLI*1008:25+2LDH313:05+224h 40m5
SMTW FS
II
GNWL312 km67 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+43LDH315:10+1:065h 40m1
   W   
II
RLWL324 km57 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRDSJ109:40+29LDH415:25+565h 45m1
    T  
3A
RLWL324 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS511:05+21PGW217:19+406h 14m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL349 km56 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRNZM511:30+4LDH318:25+246h 55m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL379 km55 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI912:25+2:43LDH217:07+3:284h 42m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km66 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRNDLS312:30+56PGW218:22+1:325h 52m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km59 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1113:20+1:14PGW221:21+1:068h 1m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRDLI11,1213:20+1:07PGW221:21+1:038h 1m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km43 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS213:25+1:01LDH219:40+1:446h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km50 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNDLS313:30+15PGW220:06+596h 36m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km55 km/hr
12459New Delhi - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS*513:40+24PGW219:56+546h 16m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL349 km56 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNDLS213:55+8LDH218:25+1:054h 30m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km70 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRNDLS1314:10+2:41LDH218:24+3:474h 14m1
 MT  F 
RLWL313 km74 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+8LDH320:27+206h 7m2
  T    
II
RLWL320 km52 km/hr
14681New Delhi - Jalandha...ExpNRNDLS*514:45+29PGW223:11+388h 26m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL417 km49 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS715:00+1:03LDH320:27+1:255h 27m2
S  W  S
II3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+1PGW200:39+408h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL412 km47 km/hr
12013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ShtbNRNDLS*116:30+1PGW220:47+324h 17m3
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL349 km81 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1LDH222:05+184h 35m1
SMTWTFS
PQWL313 km68 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM119:00+25PGW203:18+1:038h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km50 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3PGW202:43+386h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL348 km53 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM520:35+49PGW205:23+1:158h 48m21
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRNZM120:35-PGW205:23-8h 48m21
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+3LDH400:57+84h 17m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km73 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*1520:50+0LDH201:32+144h 42m2
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
PQWL313 km67 km/hr
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNRDLI*1021:00+2PGW202:58+355h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL348 km58 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+30LDH203:30+596h 20m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+43PGW204:19+1:306h 59m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:08PGW205:50+3:217h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL348 km44 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-PGW205:50-7h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL348 km44 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+0LDH302:55+74h 40m0
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km67 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0LDH202:55+214h 40m2
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL312 km67 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+0LDH205:32+587h 12m6
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL368 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+29LDH203:17+374h 47m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRDLI*1322:45+4LDH304:53+376h 8m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL328 km53 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS723:20+8LDH305:33-26h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km50 km/hr

15 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GRY/Goraya

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+6BGKTArr +39/Dep +372h 46m-2JUC??12:35+3431h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...NDLS??06:25+24LKOArr +1:28/Dep +571h 0m-31LDH??03:55+1:1421h 30m20
  T    
1226 kmHa Ha Ha-
16921
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...NDLS??11:35+11MBArr +32/Dep +4:1425m+3:42PGW??23:36+4:5212h 1m42
SMTWTFS
590 kmSachin Rawat-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:25+27UMBArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40LDH??23:07+279h 42m-11
 M W   
313 kmGopal*^-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...NDLS??13:25+27CDGArr +50/Dep +023h 45m-50LDH??18:52+1429h 27m-18
 M W   
356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...NDLS??13:25+27UMBArr +53/Dep +241h 40m-29PGW??20:06+466h 41m-13
 M W   
349 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+19UMBArr +7/Dep +133h 50m+6LDH??23:07+279h 12m-7
 M   F 
313 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+19CDGArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6LDH??21:37+247h 42m-12
     F 
355 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+4CDGArr +12/Dep +150m-11LDH??21:37+247h 2m3
  T  F 
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...DLI??14:55+42MBArr +38/Dep +482h 30m+10LDH??03:55+1:1413h 0m-16
    T  
550 kmGopal*^-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+3SREArr +26/Dep +1:0610m+40PGW??02:29+1:309h 24m75
SMTWTFS
396 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+7MBArr +47/Dep +5023h 55m+3PHR??06:37+4037h 22m64
SMTWTFS
562 kmSachin Rawat-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +3/Dep +143h 35m+11LDH??02:55+327h 40m8
    T  
285 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16923
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??19:50+2MBArr +1:01/Dep +1:1623h 55m+15PGW??08:01+1:3036h 11m104
SMTWTFS
585 kmSachin Rawat-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +28/Dep +83h 40m-20JUC??12:35+3413h 50m36
SMTWTFS
562 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.