Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GDR/Gudur Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 2045.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+2133h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+633h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1GDR115:03+1:0031h 53m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0GDR119:14+2331h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2046 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+21GDR107:35+441h 20m49
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2069 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3GDR123:41+4833h 26m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2046 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+4GDR104:28+638h 13m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2046 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR104:28-38h 13m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2046 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR123:41-33h 26m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2046 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+46NYP100:03+5333h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NYP200:03-33h 28m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2066 km62 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1GDR118:24+2526h 29m8
 M     
3A
GNWL2038 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5GDR103:58+2533h 18m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2046 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:11GDR111:55+436h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2046 km57 km/hr

37 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+5BZAArr +20/Dep +54h 15m-15GDR??20:08+1038h 18m6
S  W   
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:03/Dep +01h 30m-4:03GDR??05:50+947h 25m13
 M     
2822 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:03/Dep +41h 30m-3:59GDR??06:05+3147h 40m17
   W   
2822 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 30m-4:02GDR??05:50+947h 25m7
    T  
2822 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +4:12/Dep 2h 45m+0GDR??14:00+2555h 35m65
   WT S
2849 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0NLR??10:24+5451h 24m26
S      
2833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24GDR??08:50+1:4849h 50m11
   W   
2856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+7DNAArr +45/Dep +572h 51m+12GDR107:03+2071h 58m30
      S
2833 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+7DNAArr +45/Dep +512h 51m+6GDR107:03+3671h 58m32
   W   
2833 kmKL Suthar^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0GDR??02:15+1365h 0m27
SMTWTFS
3386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:32BBSArr +4:45/Dep +01h 10m-4:45GDR??05:50+940h 55m13
no arr/dep
2819 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +77h 50m-5:47GDR??21:38+2855h 53m24
  T    
2878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:08/Dep +46h 20m-5:04GDR??01:18+4059h 33m22
  T    
3093 kmNathawat 🐯~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +41/Dep +321h 20m-9GDR??06:45-537h 55m29
S    F 
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +41/Dep +331h 20m-8GDR??06:45-237h 55m29
  T    
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+20KGPArr +58/Dep +44h 55m-54GDR??15:33+3046h 28m14
      S
2896 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +58/Dep +1:211h 35m+23NLR??10:34+5341h 29m20
     F 
2776 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +58/Dep +483h 0m-10GDR??12:48+3643h 43m19
S      
2814 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +58/Dep +1:063h 0m+8GDR??12:50+1:0343h 45m19
 M     
2814 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+9HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49GDR??21:38+2852h 3m24
S  WT S
3056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+9HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48GDR??01:23+4155h 48m32
S  WT S
3056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41GDR??21:38+2852h 3m24
 MT  F 
2976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:10/Dep +74h 20m-3:03GDR??21:38+2850h 28m24
  T    
2886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +2:53/Dep +112h 47m-2:42GDR??20:03+3048h 53m23
  T    
2771 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +49/Dep +04h 0m-49GDR??20:53+149h 38m6
S      
2571 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+55HTEArr +4:34/Dep +01h 40m-4:34GDR??20:08+3148h 23m15
 M    S
2769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM420:45-KZJArr /Dep +234h 50m+0GDR105:38-56h 53m12
SMTWTFS
2896 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +42/Dep +133h 35m-29GDR??07:03+2034h 8m30
S      
2038 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +37/Dep +121h 20m-36GDR??20:05+3070h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2838 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +54/Dep +202h 25m-34GDR??07:53-234h 38m19
S      
2046 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:07/Dep +332h 15m-34NLR??22:13+5147h 58m8
      S
2852 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NDLS??22:30+4BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 5m-14GDR??05:50+931h 20m7
    T  
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+4WLArr +58/Dep +362h 24m-22GDR??07:53-233h 23m19
S      
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +38/Dep +463h 55m+8GDR??11:00+836h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2045 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+8MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03GDR??08:50+1:4857h 10m23
  T    
3291 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+15ETArr +15/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:24GDR??11:55+1:0936h 10m12
 M     
2046 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+4BSLArr +16/Dep +381h 0m+22GDR??13:40+2537h 45m32
S   T  
2291 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.