Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Oct 19 02:15:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HW/Haridwar
21 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: HW to NDLS
Filters
Dep: NDLS
Arr: HW

Fastest Train: Nanda Devi AC Express (PT): 4h 2m: 253 km

Slowest Train: Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved): 12h 5m: 245 km

Shortest Route: 235.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Ambala Cantt.  
19609
Udaipur City - Haridwar Express
Exp
NWR
DLI
13
03:45
+20
HW*
3
10:30
-4
6h 45m
6
S T  F 
II
42
12
2
RLWL
232 km
34 km/hr
04735
Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
DLI
9
03:45
+57
HW*
3
10:30
+25
6h 45m
3
      S
II
38
5
9
RLWL
232 km
34 km/hr
19031
Yoga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
DLI
13
05:30
+28
HW*
2
12:10
+16
6h 40m
9
SMTWTFS
II
95
12
6
2
RLWL
249 km
37 km/hr
19019
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Exp
WR
NZM
2
05:40
+20
HW
4
14:40
+29
9h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
II
51
RLWL
264 km
29 km/hr
12017
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
16
06:45
+1
HW
1
11:30
+2
4h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
112
41
GNWL
262 km
55 km/hr
12171
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)
ACSF
CR
NZM
1
07:10
+16
HW*
1
12:55
+2
5h 45m
3
  T  F 
0
4
2
RLWL
251 km
44 km/hr
14044
Garhwal Express
Exp
NR
DLI*
13
07:30
+1
MZM
1
12:51
-1
5h 21m
9
SMTWTFS
II
52
26
GNWL
203 km
38 km/hr
54475
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
DLI*
9
09:50
+37
HW*
6
21:55
+21
12h 5m
48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
245 km
20 km/hr
19565
Uttaranchal Express (PT)
Exp
WR
NDLS
13
10:55
+17
HW
3
16:15
+13
5h 20m
7
      S
II
81
18
RLWL
253 km
47 km/hr
12911
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NZM
2
10:55
+3
HW*
3
16:15
-14
5h 20m
3
   W   
II
87
14
7
RLWL
251 km
47 km/hr
22917
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NZM
3
10:55
+14
HW*
3
15:50
+5
4h 55m
5
    T  
II
24
15
6
RLWL
251 km
51 km/hr
14317
Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)
Exp
NR
NZM
1
11:25
+2
HW
3
17:25
+17
6h 0m
7
SM     
II
74
21
RLWL
261 km
43 km/hr
14309
Ujjaini Express (PT)
Exp
NR
NZM
6
11:25
+9
HW
1
17:25
-3
6h 0m
6
    TF 
II
119
43
15
RLWL
261 km
43 km/hr
22659
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
NZM
2
12:55
+20
HW
2
18:45
+4
5h 50m
4
S      
II
100
9
RLWL
251 km
43 km/hr
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
NZM
1
15:00
+27
HW*
2
21:00
+23
6h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
II
14
10
RLWL
251 km
42 km/hr
12055
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
NDLS*
11
15:20
+2
HW
3,4
19:33
+27
4h 13m
6
SMTWTFS
163
77
GNWL
253 km
60 km/hr
54471
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (Via - Meerut) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
DLI*
13
17:35
+7
HW
2
02:30
+1:05
8h 55m
39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
261 km
29 km/hr
12687
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
NZM
2
21:10
+31
HW
2
03:07
+38
5h 57m
5
  T  F 
II
99
25
10
RLWL
261 km
44 km/hr
14041
Mussoorie Express (PT)
Exp
NR
DLI*
16
22:25
+3
HW
2
06:05
+41
7h 40m
14
SMTWTFS
II
106
38
16
5
GNWL
283 km
37 km/hr
14041-Slip
Mussoorie Express Slip (PT)
Exp
NR
DLI*
16
22:25
-
MZM
1
03:51
-
5h 26m
10
SMTWTFS
II
106
38
GNWL
203 km
37 km/hr
12205
Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)
ACSF
NR
NDLS*
10
23:50
+0
HW
1
03:52
+22
4h 2m
4
SMTWTFS
29
14
2
PQWL
253 km
63 km/hr

6 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Ambala Cantt.  
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradabad-Roorkee link ΣChain
DLI
14:55
+37
MB
Arr +48/Dep +3:23
2h 38m
+2:35
LRJ
23:09
+3:38
8h 14m
-20
    T  
302 km
16921
--
Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain
NDLS
11:30
+15
MB
Arr +31/Dep
51m
+0
LRJ
18:00
-
6h 30m
34
SMTWTFS
307 km
16923
Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain
DLI
19:50
+1
MB
Arr +41/Dep +1:15
23h 48m
+34
LRJ
01:07
+1:34
29h 17m
91
SMTWTFS
302 km
16924
Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain
DLI
19:50
+1
MB
Arr +41/Dep +22
23m
-19
HW
02:45
+19
6h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
329 km
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain
DLI
00:20
+24
MB
Arr +18/Dep +48
13m
+30
LRJ
06:25
+55
6h 5m
-5
   W   
303 km
24266
--
Σ Bengaluru(Yesvantpur Junction) - Dehradun Express ΣChain
NDLS
13:55
+9
UMB
Arr +0/Dep +7
9h 50m
+7
HW
07:30
+45
17h 35m
6
 M   F 
360 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy