Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jul 18 22:40:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JP/Jaipur Junction
32 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JP to NDLS
Filters
Dep: NDLS
Arr: JP

Fastest Train: Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express: 4h 25m: 309 km

Slowest Train: New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT): 6h 25m: 308 km

Shortest Route: 309.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Bharatpur   Dhuri   Guna   Bhopal   Degana  
19610
Haridwar - Udaipur Express
Exp
NWR
DLI
5
01:40
+29
JP
3
07:00
+38
5h 20m
6
 M W  S
II
RLWL
308 km
58 km/hr
12414
Pooja SF Express
SF
NR
DLI
3
04:25
+41
JP
3
10:00
+44
5h 35m
10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
308 km
55 km/hr
25014
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
DLI
7
04:40
-
JP
3
10:55
-
6h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
308 km
49 km/hr
15014
Ranikhet Express (PT)
Exp
NER
DLI
5
04:40
+29
JP
3
10:55
+33
6h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
308 km
49 km/hr
12015
New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
NDLS*
2
06:05
+2
JP
2
10:40
+9
4h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
GNWL
309 km
67 km/hr
19404
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
DLI
13
06:40
+5:40
JP
2
11:35
+6:32
4h 55m
4
    T  
II
RLWL
308 km
63 km/hr
19408
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Exp
WR
DLI
12
06:40
+2:14
JP
4
11:35
+2:29
4h 55m
4
S      
II
29
12
6
RLWL
308 km
63 km/hr
19264
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Exp
WR
DEE*
1
08:20
+0
JP
2,4
13:10
+27
4h 50m
7
 M  T  
II
50
4
5
GNWL
304 km
63 km/hr
12215
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
DEE*
1
09:20
+1
JP
3
14:10
+10
4h 50m
4
 MT T S
64
PQWL
304 km
63 km/hr
22452
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express
SF
NR
DEC
1
10:02
+37
FL
4
14:55
+40
4h 53m
5
S  W   
II
1A
RLWL
284 km
58 km/hr
14311
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Exp
NR
DLI
4,6
11:45
+1:28
JP
2,4
17:20
+2:13
5h 35m
15
  T T S
II
44
17
3
RLWL
308 km
55 km/hr
14321
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Exp
NR
DLI
5
11:45
+1:24
JP
2
17:20
+1:43
5h 35m
15
SM W F 
II
RLWL
308 km
55 km/hr
19602
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
DLI
5,6
12:30
+7:35
JP
2,3
18:55
+7:17
6h 25m
4
  T    
II
60
25
7
RLWL
308 km
48 km/hr
19270
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Exp
WR
DLI
5
12:55
+5:24
JP
4
18:15
+5:58
5h 20m
6
 MT    
II
124
34
7
RLWL
308 km
58 km/hr
19580
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
Exp
WR
DEE*
3
13:10
-
JP
2
18:15
-
5h 5m
8
     F 
II
44
21
7
GNWL
304 km
60 km/hr
19580-Slip
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhavnagar Link Express
Exp
WR
DEE*
3
13:10
-
JP
2
18:15
-
5h 5m
8
     F 
II
44
21
GNWL
304 km
60 km/hr
19566
Uttaranchal Express
Exp
WR
NDLS
0
13:25
+30
JP
2
18:55
+1:59
5h 30m
6
S      
II
42
19
6
RLWL
309 km
56 km/hr
15715
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DLI
5
13:35
+3:43
JP
2
18:55
+4:31
5h 20m
5
 M W  S
II
RLWL
308 km
58 km/hr
12916
Ashram Express (PT)
SF
WR
DLI*
3
15:20
+9
JP
3
20:25
+32
5h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
308 km
61 km/hr
22950
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
DEE*
3
16:20
+6
FL
0
21:25
+25
5h 5m
7
    T  
II
54
2
2
GNWL
294 km
58 km/hr
22986
Rajasthan Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
DEE*
2
16:20
+13
JP
2,3
21:05
+1:05
4h 45m
1
S      
744
GNWL
304 km
64 km/hr
12066
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NWR
DEE*
1
16:20
+1
FL
4
20:50
+52
4h 30m
6
 MTW FS
GNWL
294 km
65 km/hr
12986
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
DD
NWR
DEE*
3
17:35
+4
JP*
3
22:05
+11
4h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
GNWL
304 km
67 km/hr
14659
Malani Express
Exp
NR
DLI*
9
17:35
+9
JP
4
23:35
+57
6h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
308 km
51 km/hr
14659-Slip
Malani Express Slip
Exp
NR
DLI*
9
17:35
-
JP
4
23:35
-
6h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
308 km
51 km/hr
14661
Delhi - Barmer Link Express
Exp
NR
DLI*
9
17:35
-
JP
4
23:35
-
6h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
308 km
51 km/hr
12981
Chetak Express
SF
NWR
DEE*
2
19:40
+8
FL
4
00:25
+1:04
4h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
294 km
62 km/hr
12958
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
NDLS*
1
19:55
+1
JP
2
00:20
+15
4h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
RSWL
309 km
70 km/hr
12461
Mandore Superfast Express
SF
NWR
DLI*
3
21:15
+2
JP
3
02:35
+13
5h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
II
147
2
PQWL
308 km
58 km/hr
12463
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NWR
DEE*
1
22:25
+1
JP
4
03:05
+2
4h 40m
2
S  W F 
II
2
GNWL
304 km
65 km/hr
12463-Slip
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
SKr
NWR
DEE*
1
22:25
-
JP
4
03:05
-
4h 40m
2
S  W F 
II
2
GNWL
304 km
65 km/hr
19032
Yoga Express
Exp
WR
DLI
5
22:30
+14
JP
3
04:10
+18
5h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
308 km
54 km/hr

10 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Bharatpur   Dhuri   Guna   Bhopal   Degana  
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain
NZM
13:40
+18
GUNA
Arr +42/Dep +20
35m
-22
JP
11:50
+16
22h 10m
9
  TW   
1100 km
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodhpur daily ΣChain
NDLS
16:45
-
BTE
Arr /Dep +3:54
1h 46m
+0
JP
00:35
+3:50
7h 50m
12
SMTWTFS
361 km
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur daily ΣChain
NDLS
16:45
+27
BTE
Arr +35/Dep +3:54
1h 46m
+3:19
JP
00:35
+3:50
7h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
362 km
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujjain-Ratlam-Ajmer-Jaipur daily fa ΣChain
NDLS
06:00
+0
BPL
Arr +32/Dep +0
3h 0m
-32
JP
09:25
+18
27h 25m
32
SMTWTFS
1493 km
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer ΣChain
NDLS
12:25
+22
TDL
Arr +49/Dep +5:28
1h 5m
+4:39
JP
23:10
+5:17
10h 45m
22
S    F 
472 km
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer ΣChain
NDLS
13:30
+36
BTE
Arr +53/Dep +5:45
2h 34m
+4:52
JP
23:10
+5:17
9h 40m
-3
S    F 
362 km
19841
--
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain
NDLS
10:15
+46
AGC
Arr +39/Dep +42
4h 30m
+3
JP
22:50
+36
12h 35m
-8
SMTWTFS
434 km
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai Central ΣChain
DEE
07:05
+13
DNA
Arr +40/Dep
2h 46m
+0
JP
21:30
-
14h 25m
5
S      
636 km
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai Egmore ΣChain
DEE
07:05
+13
DNA
Arr +40/Dep +53
2h 46m
+13
JP
21:30
+5
14h 25m
7
    T  
636 km
23789
Σ Rajpura-Patiala-Dhuri-Jaipur-Ajmer ΣChain
DLI
14:20
+29
DUI
Arr +57/Dep +29
1h 29m
-28
JP
07:30
+31
17h 10m
21
S    F 
821 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy