Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 576.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+10JAT313:00+1612h 50m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+1JAT213:00-912h 50m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-JAT313:00-12h 50m23
 M  T  
II
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+20JAT213:00+5512h 50m15
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+4JAT313:00+3212h 50m22
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0JAT313:00+1212h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:27JAT*013:50+2:5012h 55m5
    T  
II
GNWL576 km45 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+29JAT*315:30-1213h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL577 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+2JAT314:40+409h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+3JAT314:40+409h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+15JAT114:40+519h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS804:50+28JAT214:40+529h 50m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:33JAT316:10+1:5610h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNDLS507:50+28JAT017:55+5610h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+31JAT*321:35+4113h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+51JAT*321:10+2911h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRDSJ109:40+40JAT*121:10+1911h 30m3
    T  
3A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+13JAT*001:25+1411h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+1JAT*305:25+1113h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+0JAT203:00+69h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+4JAT108:05+1:0711h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km48 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+3JAT*105:45+49h 5m3
SMTWTFS
GNWL577 km64 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1JAT106:15+289h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+20JAT309:30+3712h 20m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+54JAT*110:05+4612h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+3:54JAT*314:10+2:2816h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL653 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL653 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:25+59h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0JAT107:20+319h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+0JAT110:40+1:3312h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL633 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRDLI1022:30+32JAT*308:20+249h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+9JAT010:40+611h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km51 km/hr

17 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI904:40+7BGKTArr +43/Dep +372h 46m-6JAT219:35+562h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+1JUCArr +21/Dep +4020m+19JAT??19:35+512h 15m54
SMTW FS
585 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+22JRCArr +39/Dep +373h 13m-2JAT??01:25-414h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+1:04ASRArr +1:09/Dep +355h 0m-34JAT??06:35+418h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
655 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+1:04UMBArr +1:19/Dep +175h 35m-1:02JAT??04:30+2116h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
577 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+1:04JUCArr +1:26/Dep +322h 55m-54JAT??04:55+1416h 25m3
 M     
655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:25+24UMBArr +55/Dep +175h 10m-38JAT??04:30+2115h 5m-2
 M W   
578 kmGopal*^-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+21UMBArr +12/Dep +173h 50m+5JAT??04:30+2114h 35m2
 M   F 
577 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+21CDGArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8JAT??02:20+1812h 25m-9
     F 
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+3CDGArr +11/Dep +150m-10JAT??02:20+1811h 45m6
  T  F 
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+4JUCArr +30/Dep +282h 28m-2JAT??06:35+414h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+4LDHArr +26/Dep +341h 30m+8JAT??02:20+189h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+3SREArr +20/Dep +1:1910m+59JAT??08:50+4015h 45m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+14JRCArr +1:03/Dep +502h 4m-13JAT??09:45+3014h 45m-6
  T    
644 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+14ASRArr +36/Dep +4018h 10m+4JAT??04:55+1433h 55m7
S      
721 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS119:15+0UMBArr +5/Dep +183h 35m+13JAT107:25+2536h 10m11
   W   
594 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +36/Dep +63h 40m-30JAT??19:35+520h 50m54
SMTWTFS
778 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.