Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to CNB/Kanpur Central
79 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 439.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB312:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50+12CNB012:40+2:277h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CNB212:40-7h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+1CNB611:20+135h 10m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+40CNB212:30+1:106h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6CNB512:20+1:075h 55m1
 M WT S
II
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+7CNB515:12+1:408h 37m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+30CNB712:50+1:486h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0CNB613:15+516h 20m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+5CNB114:20+427h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-CNB318:45-11h 45m24
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL454 km39 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0CNB413:25+526h 20m0
S   T  
II
RLWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+12CNB013:15+1:146h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10CNB213:15+1:356h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:12CNB713:45+3:056h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-CNB713:45-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+31CNB016:30+3:035h 50m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL436 km75 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+5CNB??17:35+1:065h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+4CNB819:50+587h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:32CNB017:48+2:304h 53m0
    T  
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55-CNB417:48-4h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-CNB019:05-6h 10m0
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:28CNB8,919:15+3:036h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:18CNB??19:55+5:116h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2CNB0920:15+386h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40-CNB6,720:25-5h 45m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+53CNB523:25+2:008h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+38CNB822:50+2:567h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL436 km58 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+1CNB*220:45+104h 55m2
 MTWTFS
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-CNB920:45-4h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+144h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+194h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+15CNB520:55+404h 55m0
S T T  
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0CNB521:05+184h 55m0
SMTWTFS
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+8CNB??21:15+274h 50m0
SMTWTFS
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3CNB621:35+244h 40m0
SMTWT S
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0CNB621:35+124h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0CNB??22:12+205h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+3:06CNB422:12+3:415h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+6CNB521:45+264h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+20CNB521:45+434h 40m0
  TWT S
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1CNB4,521:55+274h 40m0
SMTWTFS
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0CNB422:25+295h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+9CNB023:00+1:175h 25m3
S  WT S
II
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0CNB423:00+1:135h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:25CNB1,203:00+2:368h 15m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+1CNB601:00+326h 5m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:28CNB501:25+3:486h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:04CNB501:25+2:576h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+566h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+38CNB501:25+1:266h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF Express...SFNRDLI*1619:15+3CNB801:35+596h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-CNB500:29-4h 49m0
 MT TF 
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+55CNB601:45+2:406h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:51CNB601:45+3:526h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:00CNB*307:30+2:0111h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1CNB602:20+556h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+48CNB400:29+2:384h 39m0
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+1CNB502:30+1:116h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00-CNB000:50-4h 50m0
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km89 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+1:594h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+2:164h 50m0
 M     
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+24CNB803:05+1:006h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:27CNB402:40+4:106h 5m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12428Anand Vihar Terminal...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+0CNB403:15+1:046h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
1A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+1CNB503:30+596h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km71 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+11CNB505:05+2:417h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+15CNB605:30+1:417h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+11CNB705:30+1:527h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRDLI1521:50+23CNB*911:10+713h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
RLWL487 km36 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1CNB??03:55+545h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+1CNB404:45+376h 20m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+8CNB605:50+1:556h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7CNB706:05+1:486h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+48CNB7,806:05+1:416h 20m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+24CNB706:05+1:246h 20m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+3CNB*406:30+326h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+1:546h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0CNB606:05+1:356h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr

10 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS311:25+0JHSArr +26/Dep +271h 42m+1CNB600:10+1884h 45m36
SMTWTFS
3254 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+2BKIArr +46/Dep +247m-44CNB??01:20+1:4412h 10m23
     F 
618 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+7MTJArr +15/Dep 1h 22m+0CNB??01:05+1:1210h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+15JPArr +47/Dep +251h 15m-22CNB??07:30+1:4816h 10m8
      S
919 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+19MTJArr +29/Dep 37m+0CNB??01:05+1:129h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+37RMUArr +58/Dep +161h 15m-42CNB??04:35+2712h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:21MTJArr +2:12/Dep +1:192h 56m-53CNB??05:55+1:2112h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+36MTJArr +54/Dep +1:191h 48m+25CNB??05:55+1:2110h 40m-14
 M W F 
493 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+6JHSArr +34/Dep +2431m-10CNB??08:15+311h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +9/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??12:33+1913h 33m7
     F 
594 kmElectrification of P...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.