Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KPD/Katpadi Junction
9 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2243.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+1237h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18-337h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0KPD423:10+2335h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2244 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3KPD303:33+5537h 18m23
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2244 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+4KPD308:40-142h 25m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2244 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-KPD308:40-42h 25m23
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2244 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-KPD303:33-37h 18m23
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2244 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+46KPD104:23+1:0637h 48m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2306 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr

51 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +41/Dep +252h 15m-16KPD??02:30+1844h 5m31
SM     
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0KPD??16:08+4757h 8m29
S      
3080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24KPD??13:25+1:4954h 25m13
   W   
3124 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46KPD??21:13+3338h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +28/Dep +11h 40m-27KPD??21:13+3338h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+1TPTYArr +25/Dep +2223h 45m-3KPD??23:50-564h 40m2
no arr/dep
2409 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+2YPRArr +1/Dep +51h 52m+4KPD??11:48+1751h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0KPD??18:35+2657h 20m19
SMTWTFS
3119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+26PUNEArr +45/Dep +324h 15m-13KPD??17:43+655h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2665 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +27/Dep +745m-20KPD??09:28+846h 33m20
   W   
2784 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +15/Dep +91h 40m-6KPD??12:13+3049h 18m26
S TW   
2994 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 59m-23KPD??06:08+1:0666h 58m24
S      
3552 kmprashantsoni43~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+15DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2KPD??02:30+1861h 0m5
S   T S
2820 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +77h 50m-5:47KPD??01:50+2460h 5m27
  T    
3076 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:08/Dep +46h 20m-5:04KPD??05:33+2763h 48m26
  T    
3291 kmNathawat 🐯~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+21MASArr -1/Dep +33h 15m+4KPD??15:28+4149h 13m-25
S  W  S
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+22MASArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34KPD??22:48+3731h 3m1
  T   S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+22MASArr +35/Dep +13h 5m-34KPD??00:53+3433h 8m1
  T   S
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+22MASArr +35/Dep +150m-34KPD??23:08+3431h 23m5
  T   S
2306 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +18/Dep +11h 0m-17KPD??22:48+3730h 53m1
   W F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26KPD??22:48+3730h 53m1
 M     
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +18/Dep +145m-17KPD??23:08+3431h 13m5
   W F 
2306 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +31/Dep +422h 40m+11KPD??01:50+2433h 55m27
 M     
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +18/Dep +230m-16KPD??22:18+3530h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25KPD??22:18+3530h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26KPD??23:08+3431h 13m5
 M     
2306 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26KPD??23:18+3631h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17KPD??23:18+3631h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KPD??17:43+648h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2603 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +41/Dep +331h 20m-8KPD??11:53+2843h 3m32
  T    
2533 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +58/Dep +483h 0m-10KPD??17:00+2647h 55m23
S      
3022 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+9HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49KPD??01:50+2456h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KPD??01:50+2456h 15m27
 MT  F 
3174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23KPD??09:03+2638h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +32/Dep +33h 45m-29KPD??11:18+1140h 38m13
 M     
2254 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:10/Dep +74h 20m-3:03KPD??01:50+2454h 40m27
  T    
3084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +49/Dep +04h 0m-49KPD??01:33+1:0154h 18m8
S      
2838 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+55HTEArr +4:34/Dep +01h 40m-4:34KPD??00:28+2852h 43m19
 M    S
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM420:45-SCArr /Dep +01h 30m+0CTO108:55-60h 10m22
SMTWTFS
3094 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +55/Dep +1:0045m+5KPD??17:43+644h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2514 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +37/Dep +121h 20m-36KPD??15:25+766h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2640 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +37/Dep +71h 20m-30KPD??18:28+1745h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2640 kmGopal*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21KPD??02:30+1852h 40m21
      S
2814 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:07/Dep +332h 15m-34KPD??03:48+2953h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:07/Dep +1:503h 0m+43KPD??06:08+1:0655h 53m29
S      
3157 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+4MASArr +16/Dep +240m-14KPD??09:38+3035h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +38/Dep +463h 55m+8KPD??15:58+2741h 28m31
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20KPD??11:18+1136h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+4MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16KPD??13:18+3038h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+8MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03KPD??13:25+1:4961h 45m25
  T    
3559 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:11MSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10KPD??17:58+2442h 13m0
S      
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.