Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1677.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+40KUR415:45+5:2733h 20m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6KUR611:10+4:1228h 45m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km61 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+12BBS*412:20+4:1329h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10BBS*616:05+2:4333h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10-KUR216:45-32h 35m33
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km52 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05-KUR504:55-40h 50m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2073 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:32BBS*5,610:50+4:4521h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1731 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+6BBS*115:50+5822h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1726 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+20BBS*617:25+1:1224h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1KUR604:20+5430h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr

43 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI1004:50-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +65h 50m-5:01KUR006:05+4949h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
2146 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +14/Dep +115h 5m-3KUR??05:15+3646h 50m15
   W   
2527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0KUR??17:55+1:0834h 55m14
S      
1802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24KUR??17:20+1:1434h 20m6
   W   
1802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 59m-23KUR??07:10+1:4844h 0m13
S      
2215 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +82h 5m-19KUR??06:55+3943h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2527 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +261h 55m-5:28KUR??21:55+1:1732h 10m6
  T    
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +72h 40m-5:47KUR??22:35+1:0432h 50m2
  T    
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +03h 20m-5:54KUR??23:20+5133h 35m5
  T    
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +77h 50m-5:47KUR??03:55+4138h 10m7
  T    
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +535h 10m-5:01KUR??01:40+5535h 55m22
  T    
1805 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:54/Dep +196h 15m-5:35KUR??03:05+1:0337h 20m16
  T    
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:08/Dep +46h 20m-5:04KUR??07:10+3241h 25m7
  T    
2024 kmNathawat 🐯~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+11RArr +44/Dep 4h 5m+0KUR??07:55+1:1440h 45m20
    T  
1964 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+19RArr +2:07/Dep 3h 10m+0KUR??07:55+1:1440h 35m25
 MTWT S
2103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +26/Dep +161h 5m-10KUR??04:00+1636h 5m7
   W F 
2520 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15KUR??04:00+1636h 5m7
 M     
2520 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25+2RTMArr +22/Dep +173h 13m-5KUR308:45+3364h 20m22
   W   
2952 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +22/Dep +172h 22m-5KUR??08:45+3339h 55m22
    T  
2291 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55-HWHArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0BBS016:45-23h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5KUR??21:55+1:1729h 0m6
     F 
1987 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +43/Dep +245h 0m-19KUR??21:55+1:1729h 0m6
SMTWT S
1907 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +43/Dep +183h 35m-25BBS??20:10+4627h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +43/Dep +61h 55m-37KUR??20:30+4727h 35m18
SMTWT S
1907 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +43/Dep +02h 20m-43KUR??19:25+5126h 30m7
  T    
1904 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +43/Dep +454h 35m+2BBS??20:35+1:4327h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+3:06KIULArr +4:33/Dep +372h 42m-3:56KUR??01:40+1:0532h 45m21
     F 
1875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +8/Dep +242h 45m+16KUR??07:30+1:4238h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +8/Dep +211h 45m+13KUR??06:15+1:1436h 50m27
S      
1959 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0KUR??07:55+1:1438h 30m25
S T  F 
1959 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+9HWHArr +2:54/Dep +35h 40m-2:51KUR??05:50+2536h 15m8
S  WT S
1987 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+9HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49KUR??03:55+4134h 20m7
S  WT S
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+9HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48KUR??06:55+4037h 20m6
S  WT S
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KUR??03:55+4134h 20m7
 MT  F 
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +32/Dep +3830m+6KUR??13:05+1542h 25m12
 MT    
2527 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +552h 30m+19KUR??08:45+3637h 45m28
S      
1888 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:04ASNArr +4:57/Dep +01h 48m-4:57KUR??01:40+2030h 35m17
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:10/Dep +74h 20m-3:03KUR??03:55+4132h 45m7
  T    
1817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +73h 0m+0KUR422:35-26h 55m2
  T    
1920 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +451h 50m+0BBS420:35-24h 55m5
 MT TF 
1901 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +242h 15m+0KUR021:55-26h 15m6
 MT TF 
1920 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+6BPLArr +39/Dep +121h 30m-27KUR??08:45+3335h 30m22
    T  
1989 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+8MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03KUR??17:20+1:1441h 40m18
  T    
2237 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.