Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
79 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 774.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50+8CAR517:45+4:2312h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+11MGS023:30-318h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km45 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24MGS221:00+3:0914h 35m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+31MGS118:00+2:3611h 35m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+6MGS121:00+5:4514h 25m23
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL783 km54 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+10MGS118:10+4:0111h 25m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL775 km68 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0MGS219:00+2:5012h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km65 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+3MGS??20:10+5013h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12MGS101:05+5:2818h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL801 km44 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25MGS019:25+2:4612h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+4MGS†019:00+3:1311h 55m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1MGS219:00+2:2811h 55m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:34MGS019:45+5:1812h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30+0MGS019:45+2:1112h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-612h 50m3
S   T  
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-412h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+10BSB*804:45+2217h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km46 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+12MGS323:25+1:5711h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km70 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:05MGS021:50+4:008h 55m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:19MGS021:50+3:498h 55m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+45MGS002:35+4:1413h 40m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+1MGS003:35+4214h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL792 km55 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+29MGS003:55+1:2814h 25m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km54 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:46MGS002:45+5:2113h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+38ARJ009:32+1:2019h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+29MGS403:00+2:3712h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50MGS306:15+2:2415h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+42BSB*605:40+1:1214h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL770 km53 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+1BSB106:15+1:4415h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km49 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15-59h 15m1
 M   F 
3A
2A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15-49h 15m1
   W  S
3A
2A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+12MGS201:15+429h 15m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km85 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0MGS101:25+49h 15m2
SMTWTFS
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:03BCY109:24+1:4217h 9m17
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:29BCY109:24+2:1617h 9m17
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+45BCY110:48+2:3118h 33m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km45 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7MGS101:35+139h 10m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL787 km86 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2MGS3,401:44+138h 49m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0MGS1,201:44+18h 49m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0MGS002:22+569h 27m3
  T   S
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:20MGS002:22+3:399h 27m5
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+18MGS101:55+278h 50m1
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+12MGS201:55+298h 50m1
  TWT S
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+25MGS010:00+3216h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+7MGS102:05+188h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+11MGS203:30+3110h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km78 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+19MGS104:20+1:2010h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km73 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0MGS206:15+1812h 40m7
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+51MGS009:35+1:3315h 40m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL788 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+4MGS009:15+1:5615h 15m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km53 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0BSB*808:05+1713h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0MGS??07:10+2:0212h 40m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+3BSB*5,808:25+1813h 50m7
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km56 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-MGS007:00-12h 15m2
S      
3A2A
PQWL775 km63 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*118:45+0ARJ208:40+1:4713h 55m9
S T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+9MUV*107:00+1412h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:34MGS206:30+4:5911h 25m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km70 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:24MGS006:30+4:1711h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0MGS006:30+2:2111h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+15MGS206:30+1:2011h 20m3
      S
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22434Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*019:10+0ARJ008:43+2:0913h 33m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km59 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+18MGS204:33+1:588h 53m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+45MGS206:45+3:4411h 0m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km70 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:07CAR506:17+5:0510h 32m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km71 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+26MGS204:28+3:028h 38m2
S      
CC
3A
GNWL775 km90 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+0MGS207:40+1:5111h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+2:00BSB1,208:25+4:0511h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5MGS116:10+1:2918h 30m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+5MGS016:10+2:4718h 30m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km46 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2MGS??10:20+812h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+8MUV*111:10+2812h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+3MGS111:30+3:0611h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL783 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2MGS011:45+2:3612h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:56MGS211:45+4:1312h 0m2
S  W   
II
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:14MGS211:45+4:4712h 0m2
    T  
II
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0MGS011:45+3:1611h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0BSB112:15+3:0612h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr

22 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+5ETArr +1:10/Dep +51h 35m-1:05MGS??08:55-627h 40m-2
   W  S
1543 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+5ETArr +1:10/Dep +301h 35m-40MGS??08:55+2127h 40m0
     F 
1543 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+4CNBArr +6/Dep +1:032h 20m+57MGS??19:25+3:4313h 15m9
     F 
787 kmxxx-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12MGS??02:10+3019h 25m7
 M  T  
1006 kmEr AC*^~-
23648
Σ Gomti Ekatmata Exp...NDLS??12:25+2LKOArr +1:07/Dep +12h 10m-1:06MGS??06:35+2718h 10m6
      S
831 kmxxx-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+1BKIArr +52/Dep +647m-46BSB??08:45+1:2019h 35m30
     F 
973 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+27JHSArr +56/Dep +402h 39m-16BSB??10:50+1:0021h 30m17
SMTWTFS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +11/Dep +591h 22m+48MGS??06:30+2:3615h 30m4
    T  
833 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+28JPArr +52/Dep +181h 15m-34MGS??16:35+3:4325h 15m12
      S
1297 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM415:20+8MTJArr +18/Dep +5937m+41MGS006:30+2:3663h 10m4
  T    
2336 kmSachin Rawat-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 5m+4BCY??14:13+1:0346h 38m27
S  W F 
2837 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+35CNBArr +47/Dep +3:121h 25m+2:25MGS??13:20+4:3116h 55m10
 MTW  S
814 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+3CNBArr +40/Dep +3:121h 0m+2:32MGS??13:20+4:3116h 0m16
 MTW  S
813 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+3ALDArr +30/Dep +1:0920m+39BSB??10:50+1:0013h 30m29
SMTWTFS
770 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28MGS??14:10+1:0316h 5m6
SMT TF 
792 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+0ETArr +23/Dep +81h 0m-15BSB??03:45-228h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8MGS??21:00+2:2722h 0m14
     F 
985 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +7/Dep +202h 33m+13MGS??20:00+2:3420h 25m14
     F 
937 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+12MTJArr +28/Dep +02h 52m-28MGS??20:00+2:0720h 15m8
no arr/dep
937 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:421h 15m+1:24MGS??16:35+3:4316h 40m12
      S
818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:044h 30m+46MGS??16:50+1:5416h 55m15
SMTWTFS
787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +106h 10m-8MGS??21:00+2:2721h 5m14
     F 
831 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.