Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
38 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1092.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+29NGP603:30+3723h 0m37
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1086 km47 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP123:15+1:2817h 25m9
  T    
II
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+25NGP223:15+1:5117h 25m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+1:4517h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0NGP??23:15+2:2017h 20m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1086 km63 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0NGP222:10+1:4415h 45m2
SMT T S
II
PQWL1086 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0NGP200:20+1:0217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL1093 km61 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0NGP200:05+5116h 55m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+1:0916h 55m2
  T T  
II
PQWL1086 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+0NGP200:05+1:1416h 55m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0NGP201:40+2717h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+5NGP601:40+3617h 5m13
 MT TFS
II
GNWL1086 km64 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS511:15+8NGP*304:25-717h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1NGP204:00+1:0016h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1093 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+16NGP210:35+1:0520h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1093 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3NGP208:30+1:0418h 15m8
  T    
II
RLWL1093 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11NGP210:35+4020h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15+35NGP210:35+2020h 20m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1093 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15+0NGP208:30+3518h 15m8
  T    
II
RLWL1093 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+1:05NGP208:25+1:1317h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1086 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NGP208:25-17h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1086 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+15NGP609:00+1:2117h 40m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+8NGP509:00+1:3117h 40m18
 MTWT S
II
GNWL1086 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0NGP605:30+3813h 45m3
  T   S
GNWL1093 km79 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+20NGP205:10+1:1513h 25m2
  T   S
GNWL1086 km81 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+5NGP305:10+4613h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1086 km81 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+8NGP205:25+5013h 30m4
 M     
3A
GNWL1086 km80 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1NGP205:25+5313h 30m4
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1086 km80 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0NGP205:25+2713h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1086 km80 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+19NGP212:40-719h 55m2
     F 
3A
 1091 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+53NGP210:40+1:1017h 40m2
  T    
RLWL1093 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0NGP209:35+1:0016h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1093 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1NGP212:20+4717h 40m21
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1093 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0NGP210:00+5013h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1086 km82 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0NGP2,314:15+3915h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL1093 km69 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0NGP217:35+4018h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-NGP217:35-18h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:13NGP218:20+1:0418h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1093 km59 km/hr

24 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23663
Σ Haridwar - Bhopal ...NZM??00:10+35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +261h 15m-54NGP??19:15+2643h 5m24
     F 
1086 kmकर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रा...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51NGP??10:55+1654h 5m-18
S   T  
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+11DNAArr +48/Dep +1:082h 51m+20NGP??16:40+533h 35m20
S      
1730 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+11DNAArr +48/Dep +512h 51m+3NGP016:40+4357h 35m18
   W   
1880 kmKL Suthar^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+27KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +363h 20m-28NGP??14:00+3224h 20m18
   W   
1320 kmGopal*^-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+9KOTAArr +13/Dep +363h 20m+23NGP??14:00+3224h 5m13
 M     
1313 kmGopal*^-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +37/Dep +371h 50m+0NGP??17:20-1626h 20m54
SMTWTFS
1486 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4NGP214:00+3246h 50m14
no arr/dep
1679 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+12RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50NGP??10:55+1642h 55m8
S   T  
2230 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0NGP??04:10+2335h 25m-10
 MTW  S
2207 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+18BDTSArr +20/Dep +01h 50m-20NGP516:15+347h 30m20
SMTWTFS
2427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1NGP??14:00+3221h 10m20
 M W   
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +331h 20m-4NGP??14:00+2421h 10m19
S    F 
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2NGP??14:00+2721h 10m19
  T    
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29NGP??13:15+2644h 10m51
SM   F 
2421 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07NGP??07:20+2836h 10m14
  T    
2213 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00NGP??03:50+3732h 35m-10
S      
1619 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+44HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49NGP??10:55+1639h 10m8
    T  
2191 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +3245m-14NGP??14:00+3217h 5m20
 M W   
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +193h 35m-27NGP??16:40+519h 45m20
S      
1085 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+0ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8NGP??15:10+5717h 55m8
S      
1093 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16NGP??14:10+1939h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20NGP??15:40+2241h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+13ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17NGP??19:30+1:5819h 45m3
 M     
1093 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.