Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NGNT/New Guntur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NGNT/New Guntur
22 Trains / 67 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGNT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NGNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGNT/New Guntur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50-BZA410:25-28h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50-BZA011:05-29h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-BZA310:25-28h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-BZA110:25-28h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-BZA611:55-29h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10-BZA510:35-27h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1745 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-BZA710:35-27h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-BZA714:45-27h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15-NGNT101:55-35h 40m39
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1782 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15-TEL019:46-29h 31m16
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1784 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-TEL200:08-33h 53m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1784 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-TEL200:08-33h 53m16
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1784 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-TEL019:46-29h 31m16
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1784 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BZA6,719:05-28h 30m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45-BZA714:20-22h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-BZA514:20-22h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1745 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55-BZA414:20-22h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1745 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-TEL323:52-29h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1784 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30-BZA100:15-25h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA706:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45-BZA107:10-31h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr

67 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGNT/New Guntur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10-42h 45m10
 M     
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TEL??01:44-43h 19m13
   W   
2560 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10-42h 45m5
    T  
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??10:55-52h 30m48
S T  F 
2646 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25-KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TEL??08:53-50h 28m52
   WT S
2586 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25-KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0GNT??06:10-47h 45m14
    T  
2560 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??05:00-46h 35m17
S T  F 
2646 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25-KGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GNT??04:05-45h 40m19
 M WT S
2560 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00-46h 35m17
 M WT S
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25-KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??08:10-49h 45m15
  T    
2646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??07:15-48h 15m24
S      
2578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??04:30-45h 30m10
   W   
2563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05-DNAArr /Dep 2h 51m+0BZA??02:35-43h 30m27
S      
2390 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05-DNAArr /Dep 2h 51m+0TEL003:08-68h 3m26
   W   
2571 kmKL Suthar^~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10-KZJArr /Dep 2h 57m+0GNT??14:25-31h 15m12
S  W F 
1779 kmPDPL Junction-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10-VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:55-50h 45m42
SM  T  
2475 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0TEL??05:55-68h 40m36
SMTWTFS
3649 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BZA??20:10-57h 0m21
S      
2991 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55-BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??01:10-36h 15m10
no arr/dep
2525 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??10:05-44h 20m12
  T    
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GNT??11:45-46h 0m7
  T    
2600 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??11:55-46h 10m12
  T    
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0TEL??17:24-51h 39m19
  T    
2615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0TEL??20:49-55h 4m18
  T    
2830 kmxxx-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GNT??15:45-48h 25m25
     F 
2437 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??20:00-28h 15m13
 M   F 
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??20:00-28h 5m13
S      
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??02:10-33h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??02:10-33h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??04:30-35h 35m2
 MT T S
2667 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??10:05-41h 10m12
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA??10:05-41h 10m12
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??10:55-42h 0m48
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??08:10-39h 15m15
  T    
2680 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40-41h 35m13
      S
2602 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05-KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:55-41h 50m48
  TWT S
2602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??07:20-38h 15m18
     F 
2520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55-38h 50m11
     F 
2520 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55-38h 50m16
S      
2520 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55-38h 50m16
 M     
2520 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??04:30-35h 25m2
 M   F 
2505 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25-KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA??23:05-29h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1754 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0TEL??17:24-47h 49m19
S  WT S
2794 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0TEL??21:14-51h 39m27
S  WT S
2794 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0TEL??17:24-47h 49m19
 MT  F 
2714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TEL??17:24-46h 14m19
  T    
2615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10-PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0TEL??16:12-45h 2m6
  T    
2485 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15-INDBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TEL??16:33-45h 18m2
S      
2310 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GNT??11:45-40h 5m7
  T    
2713 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40-SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??10:05-38h 25m12
 MT TF 
2696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45-HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:30-43h 45m13
 M    S
2475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45-SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??01:10-28h 25m0
S T  F 
1974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45-KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:05-26h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1747 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45-KZJArr /Dep 4h 50m+0TEL??01:37-28h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1778 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??02:35-29h 40m27
S      
1745 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0TEL??23:38-74h 23m22
SMTWTFS
3100 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TEL??03:26-30h 11m16
S      
1784 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15-KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GNT??20:10-45h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2628 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??18:45-44h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??20:10-45h 55m26
S      
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??21:40-47h 25m27
   W   
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GNT??01:30-51h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2656 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0GNT??04:05-53h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00-54h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??04:30-52h 50m22
  T    
2998 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10-31h 25m10
 M     
1753 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TEL??09:26-33h 31m26
S   T  
2029 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.